More

South Western Counties Golf Association

PlaceSquadFixturesGames
PlayedWonDrawnLostPoints PlayedWonDrawnLostPoints
1st Somerset 5 3 2 0 8 60 34 10 16 44.5
2nd Gloucestershire 5 3 1 1 7 60 29 6 25 38.75
3rd Wiltshire 5 2 1 2 5 60 27 7 26 35
4th Devon 5 2 1 2 5 60 26 7 27 33.25
5th Cornwall 5 1 1 3 3 60 24 7 29 32.75
6th Dorset 5 1 0 4 2 60 18 7 35 25.75
Home Squad Away Squad
Devon Wiltshire
Sunday 10th June 2012
Singles
1
Ryan Fricker 
Yelverton Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Ali James 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
2
David Blick 
East Devon Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Jordan Smith 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
3
Harrison Greenberry 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
Won 3 & 2 Garry Slade 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
4
Jimmy Mullen 
Royal North Devon Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Yoshio Takeuchi 
Broome Manor Golf Club
5
Leon Fricker 
Yelverton Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Robbie Busher 
Salisbury & South Wilts Golf Club
6
Dan Rosevear 
Yelverton Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Kevin Phillips 
Broome Manor Golf Club
7
Matt Wells 
Saunton Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Ben Amor 
Marlborough Golf Club
8
Ryan Pope 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
Won 5 & 4 Thomas Burley 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Singles Total 5 3
Foursomes
9
David Blick 
East Devon Golf Club
& Dan Rosevear 
Yelverton Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Jordan Smith 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
& Garry Slade 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
10
Harrison Greenberry 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
& Ryan Pope 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
Won 1 Hole Robbie Busher 
Salisbury & South Wilts Golf Club
& Yoshio Takeuchi 
Broome Manor Golf Club
11
Jimmy Mullen 
Royal North Devon Golf Club
& Sandy Urquhart 
Fingle Glen Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Ali James 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
& Ben Amor 
Marlborough Golf Club
12
Leon Fricker 
Yelverton Golf Club
& Ryan Mapp 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
Won 3 & 2 Thomas Burley 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
& Peter Bicknell 
High Post Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Sunday Total
Dorset Somerset
Sunday 10th June 2012
Singles
1
Sonny Wilkinson 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Ellis Cook 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
2
Robert Mabb 
Parkstone Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Jamie Clare 
Long Sutton Golf Club
3
Daniel Bishop 
Christchurch Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Tom Small 
Mendip Golf Club
4
Tom Peacock 
Parkstone Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 David Gregory 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
5
Thomas Robson 
Weymouth Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Matt Lea 
Saltford Golf Club
6
Jon Welch 
Weymouth Golf Club
Halved Matthew Pearson 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
7
Giles Legg 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Sam Day 
Mendip Spring Golf Club
8
Harry Mitchell 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Phil White 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Singles Total
Foursomes
9
Tom Peacock 
Parkstone Golf Club
& Thomas Robson 
Weymouth Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Ellis Cook 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
& George Morgan 
Mendip Golf Club
10
Sonny Wilkinson 
Ferndown Golf Club
& Fraser Dawson 
Ferndown Golf Club
Halved Tom Small 
Mendip Golf Club
& Sam Day 
Mendip Spring Golf Club
11
Daniel Bishop 
Christchurch Golf Club
& Jon Welch 
Weymouth Golf Club
Won 6 & 5 David Gregory 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
& Matthew Pearson 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
12
Giles Legg 
Ferndown Golf Club
& Harry Mitchell 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Jamie Clare 
Long Sutton Golf Club
& Phil White 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Sunday Total 10¼
Gloucestershire Cornwall
Sunday 10th June 2012
Singles
1
Nick Day 
Henbury Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Mike Reynard 
Trevose Golf Club
2
Laurie Potter 
Royal Mid-Surrey Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Antony Nash 
St Enodoc Golf Club
3
Tyler Hogarty 
Rodway Hill Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Conor Wilson 
Perranporth Golf Club
4
Thomas Workman 
The Players Club
Won 1 Hole Chris Fleming 
Perranporth Golf Club
5
Andy Rudge 
Bristol & Clifton Golf Club
Halved Josh Greenaway 
St Enodoc Golf Club
6
Jake Phillips 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Joe Cruse 
St Enodoc Golf Club
7
Sam Morgan 
Knowle Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Tom Fox 
China Fleet Golf Club
8
Charlie Mclean 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Jonathan Hancock 
Newquay Golf Club
Singles Total
Foursomes
9
Thomas Workman 
The Players Club
& Nick Day 
Henbury Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Conor Wilson 
Perranporth Golf Club
& Chris Fleming 
Perranporth Golf Club
10
Laurie Potter 
Royal Mid-Surrey Golf Club
& Tyler Hogarty 
Rodway Hill Golf Club
Won 5 & 3 Josh Greenaway 
St Enodoc Golf Club
& Ben Westgate 
Trevose Golf Club
11
Sam Morgan 
Knowle Golf Club
& Dave Lake 
Knowle Golf Club
Won 7 & 5 Mike Reynard 
Trevose Golf Club
& Matt Richards 
West Cornwall Golf Club
12
Andy Rudge 
Bristol & Clifton Golf Club
& David Wood 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Joe Cruse 
St Enodoc Golf Club
& Tom Fox 
China Fleet Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Sunday Total 9 5





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.