More

South Western Counties Golf Association

PlaceSquadFixturesGames
PlayedWonDrawnLostPoints PlayedWonDrawnLostPoints
1st Somerset 5 3 2 0 8 60 34 10 16 44.5
2nd Gloucestershire 5 3 1 1 7 60 29 6 25 38.75
3rd Wiltshire 5 2 1 2 5 60 27 7 26 35
4th Devon 5 2 1 2 5 60 26 7 27 33.25
5th Cornwall 5 1 1 3 3 60 24 7 29 32.75
6th Dorset 5 1 0 4 2 60 18 7 35 25.75
Home Squad Away Squad
Cornwall Dorset
Wednesday 13th June 2012
Singles
1 Antony Nash 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Jon Welch 
Weymouth Golf Club
2 Ben Westgate 
Trevose Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Thomas Robson 
Weymouth Golf Club
3 Josh Greenaway 
Bowood Park Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Sonny Wilkinson 
Ferndown Golf Club
4 Matt Richards 
West Cornwall Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Giles Legg 
Ferndown Golf Club
5 Chris Fleming 
Perranporth Golf Club
Won 6 & 5 Harry Mitchell 
Ferndown Golf Club
6 Conor Wilson 
Perranporth Golf Club
Won 6 & 5 Robert Mabb 
Parkstone Golf Club
7 Tom Fox 
China Fleet Golf Club
Won 7 & 6 Daniel Bishop 
Christchurch Golf Club
8 Joe Cruse 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Tom Leech 
Ferndown Golf Club
Singles Total 6 2
Foursomes
9 Ben Westgate 
Trevose Golf Club
& Josh Greenaway 
Bowood Park Golf Club
Halved Thomas Robson 
Weymouth Golf Club
& Tom Peacock 
Parkstone Golf Club
10 Antony Nash 
St Enodoc Golf Club
& Jonathan Hancock 
Newquay Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Giles Legg 
Ferndown Golf Club
& Harry Mitchell 
Ferndown Golf Club
11 Matt Richards 
West Cornwall Golf Club
& Conor Wilson 
Perranporth Golf Club
Halved Sonny Wilkinson 
Ferndown Golf Club
& Fraser Dawson 
Ferndown Golf Club
12 Tom Fox 
China Fleet Golf Club
& Joe Cruse 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Jon Welch 
Weymouth Golf Club
& Tom Leech 
Ferndown Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Wednesday Total 10½
Gloucestershire Devon
Wednesday 13th June 2012
Singles
1 Laurie Potter 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
Halved Jimmy Mullen 
Royal North Devon Golf Club
2 Nick Day 
Henbury Golf Club
Won 6 & 4 Harrison Greenberry 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
3 Thomas Workman 
The Players Club
Won 2 & 1 Ryan Pope 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
4 Charlie Mclean 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Ryan Fricker 
Yelverton Golf Club
5 Andy Rudge 
Bristol & Clifton Golf Club
Won 6 & 4 Adam Bridgewater 
Tavistock Golf Club
6 Tyler Hogarty 
Rodway Hill Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 David Blick 
East Devon Golf Club
7 Jake Phillips 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Dan Rosevear 
Yelverton Golf Club
8 Dave Lake 
Knowle Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Leon Fricker 
Yelverton Golf Club
Singles Total
Foursomes
9 Laurie Potter 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
& Tyler Hogarty 
Rodway Hill Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Ryan Fricker 
Yelverton Golf Club
& Matt Wells 
Saunton Golf Club
10 Nick Day 
Henbury Golf Club
& Thomas Workman 
The Players Club
Won 1 Hole Ryan Pope 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
& Leon Fricker 
Yelverton Golf Club
11 Dave Lake 
Knowle Golf Club
& Sam Morgan 
Knowle Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Jimmy Mullen 
Royal North Devon Golf Club
& Adam Bridgewater 
Tavistock Golf Club
12 Andy Rudge 
Bristol & Clifton Golf Club
& David Wood 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
Won 1 Hole David Blick 
East Devon Golf Club
& Dan Rosevear 
Yelverton Golf Club
Foursomes Total 3 3
Wednesday Total
Wiltshire Somerset
Wednesday 13th June 2012
Singles
1 Ali James 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Jamie Clare 
Long Sutton Golf Club
2 Ben Stow 
Rushmore Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Phil White 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
3 Ben Loughrey 
Wrag Barn Golf & Country Club
Won 4 & 3 Craig Adams 
Farrington Golf Club
4 Josh Loughrey 
Wrag Barn Golf & Country Club
Won 3 & 2 Tom Small 
Mendip Golf Club
5 Jordan Smith 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
Won 1 Hole David Gregory 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
6 Garry Slade 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
Won 3 & 2 James Popham 
Enmore Park Golf Club
7 Ben Amor 
Marlborough Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Sam Day 
Mendip Spring Golf Club
8 Robbie Busher 
Salisbury & South Wilts Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Ellis Cook 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Singles Total 4 4
Foursomes
9 Ali James 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
& Josh Loughrey 
Wrag Barn Golf & Country Club
Halved Jamie Clare 
Long Sutton Golf Club
& Phil White 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
10 Yoshio Takeuchi 
Broome Manor Golf Club
& Paul Green 
Marlborough Golf Club
Won 6 & 5 Craig Adams 
Farrington Golf Club
& Tom Small 
Mendip Golf Club
11 Ben Amor 
Marlborough Golf Club
& Robbie Busher 
Salisbury & South Wilts Golf Club
Won 6 & 4 David Gregory 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
& Matthew Pearson 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
12 Jordan Smith 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
& Garry Slade 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
Halved Ellis Cook 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
& George Morgan 
Mendip Golf Club
Foursomes Total 3 3
Wednesday Total 7 7





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.