More

South Western Counties Golf Association

PlaceSquadFixturesGames
PlayedWonDrawnLostPoints PlayedWonDrawnLostPoints
1st Somerset 5 3 2 0 8 60 34 10 16 44.5
2nd Gloucestershire 5 3 1 1 7 60 29 6 25 38.75
3rd Wiltshire 5 2 1 2 5 60 27 7 26 35
4th Devon 5 2 1 2 5 60 26 7 27 33.25
5th Cornwall 5 1 1 3 3 60 24 7 29 32.75
6th Dorset 5 1 0 4 2 60 18 7 35 25.75
Home Squad Away Squad
Devon Dorset
Thursday 14th June 2012
Singles
1 Jimmy Mullen 
Royal North Devon Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Jon Welch 
Weymouth Golf Club
2 Ryan Fricker 
Yelverton Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Harry Mitchell 
Ferndown Golf Club
3 Ryan Pope 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
Won 4 & 3 Daniel Bishop 
Christchurch Golf Club
4 David Blick 
East Devon Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Sonny Wilkinson 
Ferndown Golf Club
5 Adam Bridgewater 
Tavistock Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Giles Legg 
Ferndown Golf Club
6 Ryan Mapp 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
Won 3 & 2 Tom Peacock 
Parkstone Golf Club
7 Leon Fricker 
Yelverton Golf Club
Halved Thomas Robson 
Weymouth Golf Club
8 Dan Rosevear 
Yelverton Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Tom Leech 
Ferndown Golf Club
Singles Total
Foursomes
9 Ryan Fricker 
Yelverton Golf Club
& Matt Wells 
Saunton Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Sonny Wilkinson 
Ferndown Golf Club
& Fraser Dawson 
Ferndown Golf Club
10 Ryan Pope 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
& Harrison Greenberry 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
Won 3 & 2 Jon Welch 
Weymouth Golf Club
& Tom Leech 
Ferndown Golf Club
11 Jimmy Mullen 
Royal North Devon Golf Club
& Adam Bridgewater 
Tavistock Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Harry Mitchell 
Ferndown Golf Club
& Giles Legg 
Ferndown Golf Club
12 David Blick 
East Devon Golf Club
& Leon Fricker 
Yelverton Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Tom Peacock 
Parkstone Golf Club
& Thomas Robson 
Weymouth Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Thursday Total 9 5
Somerset Cornwall
Thursday 14th June 2012
Singles
1 Jamie Clare 
Long Sutton Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Antony Nash 
St Enodoc Golf Club
2 Phil White 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Matt Richards 
West Cornwall Golf Club
3 Ellis Cook 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Tom Fox 
China Fleet Golf Club
4 Sam Day 
Mendip Spring Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Joe Cruse 
St Enodoc Golf Club
5 James Popham 
Enmore Park Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Chris Fleming 
Perranporth Golf Club
6 George Morgan 
Mendip Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Conor Wilson 
Perranporth Golf Club
7 Tom Small 
Mendip Golf Club
Halved Ben Westgate 
Trevose Golf Club
8 Craig Adams 
Farrington Golf Club
Won 6 & 5 Josh Greenaway 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Singles Total
Foursomes
9 Jamie Clare 
Long Sutton Golf Club
& Phil White 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 5 & 3 Matt Richards 
West Cornwall Golf Club
& Ben Westgate 
Trevose Golf Club
10 Ellis Cook 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
& George Morgan 
Mendip Golf Club
Won 5 & 3 Tom Fox 
China Fleet Golf Club
& Joe Cruse 
St Enodoc Golf Club
11 James Popham 
Enmore Park Golf Club
& David Gregory 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Chris Fleming 
Perranporth Golf Club
& Conor Wilson 
Perranporth Golf Club
12 Tom Small 
Mendip Golf Club
& Craig Adams 
Farrington Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Antony Nash 
St Enodoc Golf Club
& Jonathan Hancock 
Newquay Golf Club
Foursomes Total 3 3
Thursday Total
Wiltshire Gloucestershire
Thursday 14th June 2012
Singles
1 Jordan Smith 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
Won 2 & 1 Laurie Potter 
Royal Mid-Surrey Golf Club
2 Josh Loughrey 
Wrag Barn Golf & Country Club
Won 2 & 1 Tyler Hogarty 
Rodway Hill Golf Club
3 Ali James 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Nick Day 
Henbury Golf Club
4 Garry Slade 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
Won 2 & 1 Thomas Workman 
The Players Club
5 Thomas Burley 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Jake Phillips 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
6 Paul Green 
Marlborough Golf Club
Halved Sam Morgan 
Knowle Golf Club
7 Ben Amor 
Marlborough Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Dave Lake 
Knowle Golf Club
8 Robbie Busher 
Salisbury & South Wilts Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Charlie Mclean 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
Singles Total
Foursomes
9 Josh Loughrey 
Wrag Barn Golf & Country Club
& Ali James 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
Halved Nick Day 
Henbury Golf Club
& Thomas Workman 
The Players Club
10 Garry Slade 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
& Ben Loughrey 
Wrag Barn Golf & Country Club
Won 1 Hole Laurie Potter 
Royal Mid-Surrey Golf Club
& Tyler Hogarty 
Rodway Hill Golf Club
11 Thomas Burley 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
& Kevin Phillips 
Broome Manor Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Jake Phillips 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
& Charlie Mclean 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
12 Paul Green 
Marlborough Golf Club
& Robbie Busher 
Salisbury & South Wilts Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Sam Morgan 
Knowle Golf Club
& Dave Lake 
Knowle Golf Club
Foursomes Total ¾
Thursday Total





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.