More

South Western Counties Golf Association

PlaceSquadFixturesGames
PlayedWonDrawnLostPoints PlayedWonDrawnLostPoints
1st Somerset 5 3 2 0 8 60 34 10 16 44.5
2nd Gloucestershire 5 3 1 1 7 60 29 6 25 38.75
3rd Wiltshire 5 2 1 2 5 60 27 7 26 35
4th Devon 5 2 1 2 5 60 26 7 27 33.25
5th Cornwall 5 1 1 3 3 60 24 7 29 32.75
6th Dorset 5 1 0 4 2 60 18 7 35 25.75
Home Squad Away Squad
Cornwall Devon
Friday 15th June 2012
Singles
1 Antony Nash 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Ryan Fricker 
Yelverton Golf Club
2 Josh Greenaway 
Bowood Park Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Leon Fricker 
Yelverton Golf Club
3 Matt Richards 
West Cornwall Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Ryan Pope 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
4 Chris Fleming 
Perranporth Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Dan Rosevear 
Yelverton Golf Club
5 Conor Wilson 
Perranporth Golf Club
Won 1 Hole David Blick 
East Devon Golf Club
6 Tom Fox 
China Fleet Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Adam Bridgewater 
Tavistock Golf Club
7 Joe Cruse 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Matt Wells 
Saunton Golf Club
8 Ben Westgate 
Trevose Golf Club
Halved Ryan Mapp 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
Singles Total
Foursomes
9 Antony Nash 
St Enodoc Golf Club
& Jonathan Hancock 
Newquay Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Dan Rosevear 
Yelverton Golf Club
& David Blick 
East Devon Golf Club
10 Matt Richards 
West Cornwall Golf Club
& Chris Fleming 
Perranporth Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Ryan Fricker 
Yelverton Golf Club
& Matt Wells 
Saunton Golf Club
11 Josh Greenaway 
Bowood Park Golf Club
& Ben Westgate 
Trevose Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Ryan Pope 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
& Ryan Mapp 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
12 Tom Fox 
China Fleet Golf Club
& Joe Cruse 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 James Smith 
Yelverton Golf Club
& James Urquhart 
Fingle Glen Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Friday Total 7 7
Dorset Wiltshire
Friday 15th June 2012
Singles
1 Harry Mitchell 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Ali James 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
2 Giles Legg 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Garry Slade 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
3 Robert Mabb 
Parkstone Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Yoshio Takeuchi 
Broome Manor Golf Club
4 Fraser Dawson 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Thomas Burley 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
5 Daniel Bishop 
Christchurch Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Peter Bicknell 
High Post Golf Club
6 Jon Welch 
Weymouth Golf Club
Halved Kevin Phillips 
Broome Manor Golf Club
7 Sonny Wilkinson 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Paul Green 
Marlborough Golf Club
8 Tom Leech 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Ben Amor 
Marlborough Golf Club
Singles Total
Foursomes
9 Robert Mabb 
Parkstone Golf Club
& Daniel Bishop 
Christchurch Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Yoshio Takeuchi 
Broome Manor Golf Club
& Garry Slade 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
10 Sonny Wilkinson 
Ferndown Golf Club
& Thomas Robson 
Weymouth Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Thomas Burley 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
& Kevin Phillips 
Broome Manor Golf Club
11 Harry Mitchell 
Ferndown Golf Club
& Giles Legg 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Ali James 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
& Ben Amor 
Marlborough Golf Club
12 Jon Welch 
Weymouth Golf Club
& Tom Leech 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Peter Bicknell 
High Post Golf Club
& Dave Bauer 
Marlborough Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Friday Total 8 6
Somerset Gloucestershire
Friday 15th June 2012
Singles
1 Jamie Clare 
Long Sutton Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Nick Day 
Henbury Golf Club
2 Phil White 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Thomas Workman 
The Players Club
3 Ellis Cook 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Halved Laurie Potter 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
4 David Gregory 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Tyler Hogarty 
Rodway Hill Golf Club
5 James Popham 
Enmore Park Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Dave Lake 
Knowle Golf Club
6 George Morgan 
Mendip Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Jake Phillips 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
7 Tom Small 
Mendip Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Sam Morgan 
Knowle Golf Club
8 Craig Adams 
Farrington Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 David Wood 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
Singles Total
Foursomes
9 George Morgan 
Mendip Golf Club
& Sam Day 
Mendip Spring Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Nick Day 
Henbury Golf Club
& Thomas Workman 
The Players Club
10 Phil White 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
& Ellis Cook 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Laurie Potter 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
& Tyler Hogarty 
Rodway Hill Golf Club
11 Tom Small 
Mendip Golf Club
& Craig Adams 
Farrington Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Jake Phillips 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
& Charlie Mclean 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
12 David Gregory 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
& James Popham 
Enmore Park Golf Club
Won 5 & 3 David Wood 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
& Andy Rudge 
Bristol & Clifton Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Friday Total 7 7





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.