More

South Western Counties Golf Association

Home Squad Away Squad
Devon Dorset
Sunday 8th June 2014
Singles
1 Ryan Pope 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
Won 5 & 4 John Blanks 
Weymouth Golf Club
2 Harrison Greenberry 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
Won 1 Hole David Cook 
Parkstone Golf Club
3 Ollie Tanton 
Royal North Devon Golf Club
Halved Jon Welch 
Weymouth Golf Club
4 Anthony McGeorge 
Saunton Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Giles Legg 
Ferndown Golf Club
5 Sam Dunn 
Stover Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Robert Mabb 
Parkstone Golf Club
6 Jacob Tinsley 
East Devon Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Thomas Robson 
Weymouth Golf Club
7 Dan Rosevear 
Yelverton Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Tom Leech 
Ferndown Golf Club
8 Matt Wells 
Saunton Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Harry Mitchell 
Ferndown Golf Club
Singles Total
Foursomes
9 Ryan Pope 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
& Harrison Greenberry 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
Won 3 & 2 David Cook 
Parkstone Golf Club
& Thomas Robson 
Weymouth Golf Club
10 Ollie Tanton 
Royal North Devon Golf Club
& Sam Dunn 
Stover Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Jon Welch 
Weymouth Golf Club
& Robert Mabb 
Parkstone Golf Club
11 Dan Rosevear 
Yelverton Golf Club
& Matt Wells 
Saunton Golf Club
Won 7 & 5 Tom Peacock 
Parkstone Golf Club
& Pete Corrick 
Weymouth Golf Club
12 Jacob Tinsley 
East Devon Golf Club
& David Blick 
East Devon Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Giles Legg 
Ferndown Golf Club
& Tom Leech 
Ferndown Golf Club
Foursomes Total 3 3
Sunday Total
Gloucestershire Cornwall
Sunday 8th June 2014
Singles
1 Michael Downey 
Minchinhampton Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Harry Hall 
West Cornwall Golf Club
2 Laurie Potter 
Royal Mid-Surrey Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Tom Fox 
China Fleet Golf Club
3 Mitch Waite 
Filton Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Conor Wilson 
Perranporth Golf Club
4 Nick Day 
Henbury Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Matt Richards 
West Cornwall Golf Club
5 Thomas Workman 
The Players Club
Won 2 & 1 Adam Curtis 
Bude & North Cornwall Golf Club
6 Jake Phillips 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
Halved Joe Cruse 
St Enodoc Golf Club
7 Charlie Mclean 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Steve Chapman 
St Enodoc Golf Club
8 Andy Hale 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
Won 7 & 5 Rob MacGregor 
Tehidy Park Golf Club
Singles Total
Foursomes
9 Michael Downey 
Minchinhampton Golf Club
& Laurie Potter 
Royal Mid-Surrey Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Harry Hall 
West Cornwall Golf Club
& Rob MacGregor 
Tehidy Park Golf Club
10 Nick Day 
Henbury Golf Club
& Thomas Workman 
The Players Club
Won 2 Holes Matt Richards 
West Cornwall Golf Club
& Adam Curtis 
Bude & North Cornwall Golf Club
11 Jake Phillips 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
& Noah Hessey 
Long Ashton Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Richard Jasper 
Launceston Golf Club
& Josh Greenaway 
St Enodoc Golf Club
12 Mitch Waite 
Filton Golf Club
& Andy Rudge 
Bristol & Clifton Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Tom Fox 
China Fleet Golf Club
& Joe Cruse 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Foursomes Total 0 6
Sunday Total 10½
Somerset Wiltshire
Sunday 8th June 2014
Singles
1 Jamie Clare 
Long Sutton Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Ali James 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
2 Robert Parker 
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Garry Slade 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
3 Tom Sloman 
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
Won 6 & 4 Yoshio Takeuchi 
Broome Manor Golf Club
4 Josh Hilleard 
Farrington Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Corey Sheppard 
Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
5 Sam Day 
Mendip Spring Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Luke Gorman 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
6 Jeremy Larcombe 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Halved Simon Futcher 
Ogbourne Downs Golf Club
7 Tom Small 
Mendip Golf Club
Won 6 & 5 Henry Pallas 
Hamptworth Golf & Country Club
8 Will Poole 
Mendip Spring Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Jack Charman 
North Wilts Golf Club
Singles Total
Foursomes
9 Jamie Clare 
Long Sutton Golf Club
& Josh Hilleard 
Farrington Golf Club
Halved Ali James 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
& Ben Amor 
Marlborough Golf Club
10 Sam Day 
Mendip Spring Golf Club
& Jeremy Larcombe 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Garry Slade 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
& Yoshio Takeuchi 
Broome Manor Golf Club
11 Matt Turner 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
& Jonathan Grace 
Saltford Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Simon Futcher 
Ogbourne Downs Golf Club
& Paul Green 
Marlborough Golf Club
12 Tom Sloman 
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
& Will Poole 
Mendip Spring Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Henry Pallas 
Hamptworth Golf & Country Club
& Jack Charman 
North Wilts Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Sunday Total





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.