More

South Western Counties Golf Association

PlaceSquadFixturesGames
PlayedWonDrawnLostPoints PlayedWonDrawnLostPoints
1st Somerset 5 4 0 1 4 60 33 8 19 42.75
2nd Cornwall 5 3 0 2 3 60 28 10 22 38.5
3rd Gloucestershire 5 3 0 2 3 60 26 10 24 36.25
4th Devon 5 2 0 3 2 60 25 10 25 34.5
5th Wiltshire 5 2 0 3 2 60 24 11 25 33.75
6th Dorset 5 1 0 4 1 60 14 11 35 24.25
Home Squad Away Squad
Cornwall Devon
Friday 13th June 2014
Singles
1 Harry Hall 
West Cornwall Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Ryan Pope 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
2 Matt Richards 
West Cornwall Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Jacob Tinsley 
East Devon Golf Club
3 Rob MacGregor 
Tehidy Park Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Matt Wells 
Saunton Golf Club
4 Adam Curtis 
Bude & North Cornwall Golf Club
Halved Dan Rosevear 
Yelverton Golf Club
5 Conor Wilson 
Perranporth Golf Club
Won 1 Hole David Blick 
East Devon Golf Club
6 Richard Jasper 
Launceston Golf Club
Halved Jake Burnage 
Saunton Golf Club
7 Joe Cruse 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Halved Ollie Tanton 
Royal North Devon Golf Club
8 Steve Chapman 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 5 & 3 Anthony McGeorge 
Saunton Golf Club
Singles Total
Foursomes
9 Harry Hall 
West Cornwall Golf Club
& Rob MacGregor 
Tehidy Park Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Jacob Tinsley 
East Devon Golf Club
& Ryan Pope 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
10 Matt Richards 
West Cornwall Golf Club
& Adam Curtis 
Bude & North Cornwall Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Matt Wells 
Saunton Golf Club
& Dan Rosevear 
Yelverton Golf Club
11 Richard Jasper 
Launceston Golf Club
& Josh Greenaway 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 David Blick 
East Devon Golf Club
& Sam Dunn 
Stover Golf Club
12 Joe Cruse 
St Enodoc Golf Club
& Ian Veale 
Tehidy Park Golf Club
Halved Jake Burnage 
Saunton Golf Club
& Adam Bridgewater 
Tavistock Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Friday Total
Dorset Somerset
Friday 13th June 2014
Singles
1 Jon Welch 
Weymouth Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Robert Parker 
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
2 John Blanks 
Weymouth Golf Club
Halved Jamie Clare 
Long Sutton Golf Club
3 Thomas Robson 
Weymouth Golf Club
Won 7 & 6 Tom Sloman 
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
4 David Cook 
Parkstone Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Josh Hilleard 
Farrington Golf Club
5 Matt Hector 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Sam Day 
Mendip Spring Golf Club
6 Harry Mitchell 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 5 & 3 Will Poole 
Mendip Spring Golf Club
7 Giles Legg 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Jeremy Larcombe 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
8 Tom Leech 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Jonathan Grace 
Saltford Golf Club
Singles Total ½
Foursomes
9 Jon Welch 
Weymouth Golf Club
& John Blanks 
Weymouth Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Tom Sloman 
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
& Will Poole 
Mendip Spring Golf Club
10 David Cook 
Parkstone Golf Club
& Matt Hector 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Josh Hilleard 
Farrington Golf Club
& Tom Small 
Mendip Golf Club
11 Harry Mitchell 
Ferndown Golf Club
& Pete Corrick 
Weymouth Golf Club
Halved Sam Day 
Mendip Spring Golf Club
& Jeremy Larcombe 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
12 Giles Legg 
Ferndown Golf Club
& Tom Leech 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Jonathan Grace 
Saltford Golf Club
& Matt Turner 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Friday Total 11¼
Gloucestershire Wiltshire
Friday 13th June 2014
Singles
1 Jamie Dick 
Sherdons Golf Centre
Halved Garry Slade 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
2 Nick Day 
Henbury Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Simon Futcher 
Ogbourne Downs Golf Club
3 Jake Phillips 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
Halved Corey Sheppard 
Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
4 Mitch Waite 
Filton Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Tom Law 
Broome Manor Golf Club
5 Charlie Mclean 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Henry Pallas 
Hamptworth Golf & Country Club
6 Thomas Workman 
The Players Club
Halved Luke Gorman 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
7 Noah Hessey 
Long Ashton Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Paul Green 
Marlborough Golf Club
8 Michael Downey 
Minchinhampton Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Peter Bicknell 
High Post Golf Club
Singles Total
Foursomes
9 Nick Day 
Henbury Golf Club
& Thomas Workman 
The Players Club
Won 2 & 1 Garry Slade 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
& Simon Futcher 
Ogbourne Downs Golf Club
10 Jake Phillips 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
& Charlie Mclean 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
Halved Corey Sheppard 
Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
& Tom Law 
Broome Manor Golf Club
11 Jamie Dick 
Sherdons Golf Centre
& Mitch Waite 
Filton Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Henry Pallas 
Hamptworth Golf & Country Club
& Luke Gorman 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
12 Michael Downey 
Minchinhampton Golf Club
& Andy Hale 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Paul Green 
Marlborough Golf Club
& Peter Bicknell 
High Post Golf Club
Foursomes Total ¾
Friday Total





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.