More

South Western Counties Golf Association

Home Squad Away Squad
Dorset Cornwall
Sunday 7th June 2015
Singles
1 Andy Rideout 
Parkstone Golf Club
Won 6 & 5 Conor Wilson 
Perranporth Golf Club
2 Dominic Knight 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Joe Cruse 
St Enodoc Golf Club
3 Ben Pritchard 
Parkstone Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Adam Curtis 
Bude & North Cornwall Golf Club
4 Tom Leech 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Matt Richards 
West Cornwall Golf Club
5 Thomas Robson 
Weymouth Golf Club
Won 5 & 3 Josh Greenaway 
St Enodoc Golf Club
6 Joseph Lovery 
Christchurch Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Richard Jasper 
Launceston Golf Club
7 Tom Atkins 
Parkstone Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Ryan Curtis 
Bude & North Cornwall Golf Club
8 Harry Mitchell 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Rob MacGregor 
Tehidy Park Golf Club
Singles Total 4 4
Foursomes
9 Andy Rideout 
Parkstone Golf Club
& Joseph Lovery 
Christchurch Golf Club
Halved Joe Cruse 
St Enodoc Golf Club
& Adam Curtis 
Bude & North Cornwall Golf Club
10 Thomas Robson 
Weymouth Golf Club
& Andrew Robson 
Weymouth Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Josh Greenaway 
St Enodoc Golf Club
& Richard Jasper 
Launceston Golf Club
11 Tom Atkins 
Parkstone Golf Club
& Harry Mitchell 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 6 & 5 Conor Wilson 
Perranporth Golf Club
& Chris Fleming 
Perranporth Golf Club
12 Tom Leech 
Ferndown Golf Club
& Giles Legg 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 7 & 5 Matt Richards 
West Cornwall Golf Club
& Rob MacGregor 
Tehidy Park Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Sunday Total
Gloucestershire Devon
Sunday 7th June 2015
Singles
1 Andy Hale 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Harry Konig 
Tiverton Golf Club
2 Nick Day 
Henbury Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Jake Burnage 
Saunton Golf Club
3 Laurie Potter 
Royal Mid-Surrey Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Oliver Cowl 
Woodbury Park Golf Club
4 Haider Hussain 
Kendleshire Golf Club (The)
Halved Jack Philpotts 
Tavistock Golf Club
5 Noah Hessey 
Long Ashton Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Ryan Pope 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
6 Joe Harvey 
Kendleshire Golf Club (The)
Won 3 & 2 Sam Dunn 
Stover Golf Club
7 Jake Phillips 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Dan Rosevear 
Yelverton Golf Club
8 David Wood 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Matt Wells 
Saunton Golf Club
Singles Total
Foursomes
9 Laurie Potter 
Royal Mid-Surrey Golf Club
& Mitch Waite 
Filton Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Oliver Cowl 
Woodbury Park Golf Club
& Jack Philpotts 
Tavistock Golf Club
& Jack Philpotts 
Tavistock Golf Club
10 Andy Hale 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
& Noah Hessey 
Long Ashton Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Adam Bridgewater 
Tavistock Golf Club
& Jake Burnage 
Saunton Golf Club
11 Nick Day 
Henbury Golf Club
& Haider Hussain 
Kendleshire Golf Club (The)
Won 4 & 3 Ryan Pope 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
& Sam Dunn 
Stover Golf Club
12 Jake Phillips 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
& David Wood 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
Won 6 & 5 Dan Rosevear 
Yelverton Golf Club
& Matt Wells 
Saunton Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Sunday Total 8 6
Somerset Wiltshire
Sunday 7th June 2015
Singles
1 Jamie Clare 
Long Sutton Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Ali James 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
2 Josh Hilleard 
Farrington Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Garry Slade 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
3 Will Poole 
Mendip Spring Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Luke Gorman 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
4 Robert Parker 
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Jack Charman 
North Wilts Golf Club
5 Phil White 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 James Wiltshire 
Broome Manor Golf Club
6 Matt Turner 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Corey Sheppard 
Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
7 Jeremy Larcombe 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Jamie Amor 
Marlborough Golf Club
8 Tom Sloman 
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Tom Law 
Broome Manor Golf Club
Singles Total 6 2
Foursomes
9 Jamie Clare 
Long Sutton Golf Club
& Josh Hilleard 
Farrington Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Ali James 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
& Garry Slade 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
10 Will Poole 
Mendip Spring Golf Club
& Tom Sloman 
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Luke Gorman 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
& Jack Charman 
North Wilts Golf Club
11 Phil White 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
& Alister Balcombe 
Clevedon Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Jamie Amor 
Marlborough Golf Club
& James Wiltshire 
Broome Manor Golf Club
12 Matt Turner 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
& Jonathan Grace 
Saltford Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Corey Sheppard 
Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
& Dom Baverstock-Seaman 
Marlborough Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Sunday Total 10½





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.