More

South Western Counties Golf Association

Home Squad Away Squad
Dorset Gloucestershire
Wednesday 10th June 2015
Singles
1
Joseph Lovery 
Christchurch Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Haider Hussain 
Kendleshire Golf Club (The)
2
Dominic Knight 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Jamie Dick 
Sherdons Golf Centre
3
Harry Mitchell 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Nick Day 
Henbury Golf Club
4
Thomas Robson 
Weymouth Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Jake Phillips 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
5
Andrew Robson 
Weymouth Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Noah Hessey 
Long Ashton Golf Club
6
Andy Rideout 
Parkstone Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Joe Harvey 
Kendleshire Golf Club (The)
7
Ben Pritchard 
Parkstone Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Mitch Waite 
Filton Golf Club
8
Tom Leech 
Ferndown Golf Club
Halved Laurie Potter 
Royal Mid-Surrey Golf Club
Singles Total
Foursomes
9
Harry Mitchell 
Ferndown Golf Club
& Thomas Robson 
Weymouth Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Haider Hussain 
Kendleshire Golf Club (The)
& Andy Hale 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
10
Joseph Lovery 
Christchurch Golf Club
& Andy Rideout 
Parkstone Golf Club
Won 6 & 4 Jamie Dick 
Sherdons Golf Centre
& Nick Day 
Henbury Golf Club
11
Andrew Robson 
Weymouth Golf Club
& Giles Legg 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Joe Harvey 
Kendleshire Golf Club (The)
& Mitch Waite 
Filton Golf Club
12
Tom Leech 
Ferndown Golf Club
& Dominic Knight 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 6 & 4 Jake Phillips 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
& David Wood 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
Foursomes Total 0 6
Wednesday Total 12½
Cornwall Somerset
Wednesday 10th June 2015
Singles
1
Adam Curtis 
Bude & North Cornwall Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Jonathan Grace 
Saltford Golf Club
2
Joe Cruse 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Jeremy Larcombe 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
3
Matt Richards 
West Cornwall Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Will Poole 
Mendip Spring Golf Club
4
Conor Wilson 
Perranporth Golf Club
Halved Alister Balcombe 
Clevedon Golf Club
5
Chris Fleming 
Perranporth Golf Club
Halved Phil White 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
6
Ryan Curtis 
Bude & North Cornwall Golf Club
Won 9 & 7 Tom Sloman 
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
7
Rob MacGregor 
Tehidy Park Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Josh Hilleard 
Farrington Golf Club
8
Harry Hall 
West Cornwall Golf Club
Won 5 & 3 Jamie Clare 
Long Sutton Golf Club
Singles Total 4 4
Foursomes
9
Joe Cruse 
St Enodoc Golf Club
& Adam Curtis 
Bude & North Cornwall Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Tom Sloman 
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
& Matt Turner 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
10
Josh Greenaway 
St Enodoc Golf Club
& Richard Jasper 
Launceston Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Jonathan Grace 
Saltford Golf Club
& Robert Parker 
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
11
Conor Wilson 
Perranporth Golf Club
& Chris Fleming 
Perranporth Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Alister Balcombe 
Clevedon Golf Club
& Phil White 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
12
Rob MacGregor 
Tehidy Park Golf Club
& Matt Richards 
West Cornwall Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Josh Hilleard 
Farrington Golf Club
& Jamie Clare 
Long Sutton Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Wednesday Total
Devon Wiltshire
Wednesday 10th June 2015
Singles
1
Adam Bridgewater 
Tavistock Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Dom Baverstock-Seaman 
Marlborough Golf Club
2
Peter Lawrence 
Woodbury Park Golf Club
Won 5 & 3 Garry Slade 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
3
Oliver Cowl 
Woodbury Park Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Tom Law 
Broome Manor Golf Club
4
Ryan Pope 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
Halved Luke Gorman 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
5
Jimmy Mullen 
Royal North Devon Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 James Wiltshire 
Broome Manor Golf Club
6
Jake Burnage 
Saunton Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Jamie Amor 
Marlborough Golf Club
7
Harry Konig 
Tiverton Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Ali James 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
8
Matt Wells 
Saunton Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Jack Charman 
North Wilts Golf Club
Singles Total
Foursomes
9
Jimmy Mullen 
Royal North Devon Golf Club
& Harry Konig 
Tiverton Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Garry Slade 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
& Ali James 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
10
Adam Bridgewater 
Tavistock Golf Club
& Jake Burnage 
Saunton Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Luke Gorman 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
& Jack Charman 
North Wilts Golf Club
11
Peter Lawrence 
Woodbury Park Golf Club
& Ryan Pope 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
Won 3 & 2 Tom Law 
Broome Manor Golf Club
& James Wiltshire 
Broome Manor Golf Club
12
Jack Philpotts 
Tavistock Golf Club
& Matt Wells 
Saunton Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Paul Green 
Marlborough Golf Club
& Dom Baverstock-Seaman 
Marlborough Golf Club
Foursomes Total 3 3
Wednesday Total





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.