More

South Western Counties Golf Association

PlaceSquadFixturesGames
PlayedWonDrawnLostPoints PlayedWonDrawnLostPoints
1st Somerset 5 5 0 0 5 60 36 4 20 45.75
2nd Gloucestershire 5 3 1 1 3.5 60 34 4 22 42
3rd Cornwall 5 2 0 3 2 60 28 5 27 35
4th Devon 5 2 0 3 2 60 25 5 30 31.25
5th Wiltshire 5 1 1 3 1.5 60 24 4 32 31
6th Dorset 5 1 0 4 1 60 19 6 35 25
Home Squad Away Squad
Devon Dorset
Thursday 11th June 2015
Singles
1 Ryan Pope 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
Halved Thomas Robson 
Weymouth Golf Club
2 Jake Burnage 
Saunton Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Andy Rideout 
Parkstone Golf Club
3 Dan Rosevear 
Yelverton Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Giles Legg 
Ferndown Golf Club
4 Sam Dunn 
Stover Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Harry Mitchell 
Ferndown Golf Club
5 Adam Bridgewater 
Tavistock Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Ben Pritchard 
Parkstone Golf Club
6 Harry Konig 
Tiverton Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Andrew Robson 
Weymouth Golf Club
7 Jack Philpotts 
Tavistock Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Dominic Knight 
Ferndown Golf Club
8 Matt Wells 
Saunton Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Tom Leech 
Ferndown Golf Club
Singles Total
Foursomes
9 Ryan Pope 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
& Jake Burnage 
Saunton Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Harry Mitchell 
Ferndown Golf Club
& Thomas Robson 
Weymouth Golf Club
10 Dan Rosevear 
Yelverton Golf Club
& Sam Dunn 
Stover Golf Club
Won 6 & 4 Andrew Robson 
Weymouth Golf Club
& Tom Leech 
Ferndown Golf Club
11 Harry Konig 
Tiverton Golf Club
& Oliver Cowl 
Woodbury Park Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Giles Legg 
Ferndown Golf Club
& Dominic Knight 
Ferndown Golf Club
12 Jack Philpotts 
Tavistock Golf Club
& Matt Wells 
Saunton Golf Club
Halved Andy Rideout 
Parkstone Golf Club
& Joseph Lovery 
Christchurch Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Thursday Total
Wiltshire Cornwall
Thursday 11th June 2015
Singles
1 Garry Slade 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
Won 3 & 2 Adam Curtis 
Bude & North Cornwall Golf Club
2 Jack Charman 
North Wilts Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Joe Cruse 
St Enodoc Golf Club
3 Luke Gorman 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
Won 3 & 2 Matt Richards 
West Cornwall Golf Club
4 Tom Law 
Broome Manor Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Conor Wilson 
Perranporth Golf Club
5 Jamie Amor 
Marlborough Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Chris Fleming 
Perranporth Golf Club
6 Paul Green 
Marlborough Golf Club
Won 5 & 3 Josh Greenaway 
St Enodoc Golf Club
7 Dom Baverstock-Seaman 
Marlborough Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Richard Jasper 
Launceston Golf Club
8 Corey Sheppard 
Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Rob MacGregor 
Tehidy Park Golf Club
Singles Total 4 4
Foursomes
9 Garry Slade 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
& Ali James 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
Halved Adam Curtis 
Bude & North Cornwall Golf Club
& Joe Cruse 
St Enodoc Golf Club
10 Jamie Amor 
Marlborough Golf Club
& Dom Baverstock-Seaman 
Marlborough Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Josh Greenaway 
St Enodoc Golf Club
& Richard Jasper 
Launceston Golf Club
11 Tom Law 
Broome Manor Golf Club
& James Wiltshire 
Broome Manor Golf Club
Won 6 & 4 Conor Wilson 
Perranporth Golf Club
& Chris Fleming 
Perranporth Golf Club
12 Jack Charman 
North Wilts Golf Club
& Luke Gorman 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
Won 2 & 1 Rob MacGregor 
Tehidy Park Golf Club
& Ryan Curtis 
Bude & North Cornwall Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Thursday Total
Gloucestershire Somerset
Thursday 11th June 2015
Singles
1 Nick Day 
Henbury Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Jonathan Grace 
Saltford Golf Club
2 Jamie Dick 
Sherdons Golf Centre
Won 3 & 1 Robert Parker 
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
3 Joe Harvey 
Kendleshire Golf Club (The)
Won 1 Hole Phil White 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
4 Noah Hessey 
Long Ashton Golf Club
Won 6 & 5 Josh Hilleard 
Farrington Golf Club
5 Mitch Waite 
Filton Golf Club
Won 7 & 5 Jamie Clare 
Long Sutton Golf Club
6 Haider Hussain 
Kendleshire Golf Club (The)
Won 2 & 1 Tom Sloman 
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
7 Laurie Potter 
Royal Mid-Surrey Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Alister Balcombe 
Clevedon Golf Club
8 Andy Hale 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Matt Turner 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Singles Total 4 4
Foursomes
9 David Wood 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
& Jake Phillips 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Phil White 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
& Alister Balcombe 
Clevedon Golf Club
10 Joe Harvey 
Kendleshire Golf Club (The)
& Mitch Waite 
Filton Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Jeremy Larcombe 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
& Will Poole 
Mendip Spring Golf Club
11 Nick Day 
Henbury Golf Club
& Laurie Potter 
Royal Mid-Surrey Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Jonathan Grace 
Saltford Golf Club
& Matt Turner 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
12 Haider Hussain 
Kendleshire Golf Club (The)
& Andy Hale 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
Won 6 & 5 Josh Hilleard 
Farrington Golf Club
& Jamie Clare 
Long Sutton Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Thursday Total





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.