More

South Western Counties Golf Association

Home Squad Away Squad
Wiltshire Dorset
Friday 12th June 2015
Singles
1 Dom Baverstock-Seaman 
Marlborough Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Andy Rideout 
Dudsbury Golf Club
2 Tom Law 
Broome Manor Golf Club
Won 6 & 4 Joseph Lovery 
Christchurch Golf Club
3 James Wiltshire 
Broome Manor Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Ben Pritchard 
Parkstone Golf Club
4 Paul Green 
Marlborough Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Giles Legg 
Ferndown Golf Club
5 Luke Gorman 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
Won 5 & 3 Tom Leech 
Ferndown Golf Club
6 Jamie Amor 
Marlborough Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Dominic Knight 
Ferndown Golf Club
7 Jack Charman 
North Wilts Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Andrew Robson 
Weymouth Golf Club
8 Garry Slade 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
Won 1 Hole Harry Mitchell 
Ferndown Golf Club
Singles Total 4 4
Foursomes
9 Luke Gorman 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
& Jack Charman 
North Wilts Golf Club
Won 5 & 3 Ben Pritchard 
Parkstone Golf Club
& Andrew Robson 
Weymouth Golf Club
10 Dom Baverstock-Seaman 
Marlborough Golf Club
& Jamie Amor 
Marlborough Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Andy Rideout 
Dudsbury Golf Club
& Joseph Lovery 
Christchurch Golf Club
11 Tom Law 
Broome Manor Golf Club
& James Wiltshire 
Broome Manor Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Giles Legg 
Ferndown Golf Club
& Dominic Knight 
Ferndown Golf Club
12 Paul Green 
Marlborough Golf Club
& Garry Slade 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
Halved Tom Leech 
Ferndown Golf Club
& Harry Mitchell 
Ferndown Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Friday Total
Cornwall Gloucestershire
Friday 12th June 2015
Singles
1 Adam Curtis 
Bude & North Cornwall Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Haider Hussain 
Kendleshire Golf Club (The)
2 Matt Richards 
West Cornwall Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Nick Day 
Henbury Golf Club
3 Conor Wilson 
Perranporth Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Laurie Potter 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
4 Chris Fleming 
Perranporth Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Andy Rudge 
Bristol & Clifton Golf Club
5 Josh Greenaway 
Bowood Park Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Noah Hessey 
Long Ashton Golf Club
6 Richard Jasper 
Launceston Golf Club
Halved Jake Phillips 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
7 Joe Cruse 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 David Wood 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
8 Rob MacGregor 
Tehidy Park Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Andy Hale 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
Singles Total
Foursomes
9 Matt Richards 
West Cornwall Golf Club
& Adam Curtis 
Bude & North Cornwall Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Joe Harvey 
Kendleshire Golf Club (The)
& Mitch Waite 
Filton Golf Club
10 Josh Greenaway 
Bowood Park Golf Club
& Richard Jasper 
Launceston Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Jake Phillips 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
& David Wood 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
11 Conor Wilson 
Perranporth Golf Club
& Chris Fleming 
Perranporth Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Laurie Potter 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
& Andy Rudge 
Bristol & Clifton Golf Club
12 Ryan Curtis 
Bude & North Cornwall Golf Club
& Rob MacGregor 
Tehidy Park Golf Club
Won 6 & 5 Haider Hussain 
Kendleshire Golf Club (The)
& Andy Hale 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Friday Total 5 9
Somerset Devon
Friday 12th June 2015
Singles
1 Jonathan Grace 
Saltford Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Ryan Pope 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
2 Tom Sloman 
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Jake Burnage 
Saunton Golf Club
3 Alister Balcombe 
Clevedon Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Dan Rosevear 
Yelverton Golf Club
4 Jeremy Larcombe 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Sam Dunn 
Stover Golf Club
5 Will Poole 
Mendip Spring Golf Club
Halved Oliver Cowl 
Woodbury Park Golf Club
6 Josh Hilleard 
Farrington Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Harry Konig 
Tiverton Golf Club
7 Jamie Clare 
Long Sutton Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Peter Lawrence 
Woodbury Park Golf Club
8 Matt Turner 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Matt Wells 
Saunton Golf Club
Singles Total
Foursomes
9 Jonathan Grace 
Saltford Golf Club
& Matt Turner 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Ryan Pope 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
& Jake Burnage 
Saunton Golf Club
10 Tom Sloman 
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
& Will Poole 
Mendip Spring Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Dan Rosevear 
Yelverton Golf Club
& Sam Dunn 
Stover Golf Club
11 Josh Hilleard 
Farrington Golf Club
& Jamie Clare 
Long Sutton Golf Club
Won 6 & 5 Matt Wells 
Saunton Golf Club
& Jack Philpotts 
Tavistock Golf Club
12 Alister Balcombe 
Clevedon Golf Club
& Jeremy Larcombe 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Oliver Cowl 
Woodbury Park Golf Club
& Peter Lawrence 
Woodbury Park Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Friday Total 9 5





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.