More

South Western Counties Golf Association

Home Squad Away Squad
Wiltshire Dorset
Wednesday 8th June 2016
Singles
1 Jack Charman 
North Wilts Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Thomas Plumb 
Yeovil Golf Club
2 Luke Gorman 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
Won 3 & 1 Dominic Knight 
Ferndown Golf Club
3 Jake Bolton 
Ogbourne Downs Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Andy Rideout 
Parkstone Golf Club
4 Paul Green 
Marlborough Golf Club
Won 5 & 3 Thomas Robson 
Weymouth Golf Club
5 Simon Futcher 
Ogbourne Downs Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Andrew Robson 
Weymouth Golf Club
6 Tom Law 
Broome Manor Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Tom Leech 
Ferndown Golf Club
7 Ali James 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Jon Welch 
Weymouth Golf Club
8 Garry Slade 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
Won 3 & 2 Harry Mitchell 
Ferndown Golf Club
Singles Total 5 3
Foursomes
9 Luke Gorman 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
& Garry Slade 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
Halved Andy Rideout 
Parkstone Golf Club
& Thomas Robson 
Weymouth Golf Club
10 Jack Charman 
North Wilts Golf Club
& Simon Futcher 
Ogbourne Downs Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Thomas Plumb 
Yeovil Golf Club
& Dominic Knight 
Ferndown Golf Club
11 Paul Green 
Marlborough Golf Club
& Tom Law 
Broome Manor Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Tom Leech 
Ferndown Golf Club
& Giles Legg 
Ferndown Golf Club
12 Jake Bolton 
Ogbourne Downs Golf Club
& Ali James 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Jon Welch 
Weymouth Golf Club
& Robert Mabb 
Parkstone Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Wednesday Total
Devon Somerset
Wednesday 8th June 2016
Singles
1 Matt Wells 
Saunton Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Jamie Clare 
Long Sutton Golf Club
2 Dan Rosevear 
Yelverton Golf Club
Halved Matt Turner 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
3 Jake Burnage 
Saunton Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Josh Hilleard 
Farrington Golf Club
4 Chris McGill 
Warren Golf Club (Devon)
Won 4 & 3 Jonathan Grace 
Saltford Golf Club
5 Ollie Tanton 
Royal North Devon Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Sam Fernley 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
6 Adam Bridgewater 
Tavistock Golf Club
Halved Alister Balcombe 
Clevedon Golf Club
7 Tom Trowbridge 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 6 & 5 Jeremy Larcombe 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
8 Robbie Thompson 
Torquay Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Jamie Li 
Bath Golf Club
Singles Total 3 5
Foursomes
9 Chris McGill 
Warren Golf Club (Devon)
& Ryan Pope 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
Won 6 & 5 Jamie Clare 
Long Sutton Golf Club
& Matt Turner 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
10 Dan Rosevear 
Yelverton Golf Club
& Ollie Tanton 
Royal North Devon Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Tom Sloman 
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
& Will Poole 
Mendip Spring Golf Club
11 Jake Burnage 
Saunton Golf Club
& Adam Bridgewater 
Tavistock Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Sam Fernley 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
& Jamie Li 
Bath Golf Club
12 Tom Trowbridge 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
& Robbie Thompson 
Torquay Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Alister Balcombe 
Clevedon Golf Club
& Jeremy Larcombe 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Foursomes Total 0 6
Wednesday Total 3 11
Cornwall Gloucestershire
Wednesday 8th June 2016
Singles
1 Joe Cruse 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Laurie Potter 
Royal Mid-Surrey Golf Club
2 Matt Richards 
West Cornwall Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Nick Day 
Henbury Golf Club
3 Ryan Curtis 
Bude & North Cornwall Golf Club
Won 6 & 4 Thomas Workman 
The Players Club
4 Josh Greenaway 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Haider Hussain 
Kendleshire Golf Club (The)
5 Conor Wilson 
Perranporth Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Jake Phillips 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
6 Chris Fleming 
Perranporth Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Jack Cope 
The Players Club
7 Harry Hall 
West Cornwall Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Joe Long 
Lansdown Golf Club
8 Rob MacGregor 
Tehidy Park Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Noah Hessey 
Long Ashton Golf Club
Singles Total 2 6
Foursomes
9 Joe Cruse 
St Enodoc Golf Club
& Matt Richards 
West Cornwall Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Laurie Potter 
Royal Mid-Surrey Golf Club
& Mitch Waite 
Filton Golf Club
10 Josh Greenaway 
St Enodoc Golf Club
& Richard Jasper 
Launceston Golf Club
Won 6 & 4 Nick Day 
Henbury Golf Club
& Noah Hessey 
Long Ashton Golf Club
11 Harry Hall 
West Cornwall Golf Club
& Rob MacGregor 
Tehidy Park Golf Club
Halved Thomas Workman 
The Players Club
& Joe Long 
Lansdown Golf Club
12 Chris Fleming 
Perranporth Golf Club
& Jared Mortimore 
Truro Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Jake Phillips 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
& David Wood 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Wednesday Total





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.