More

South Western Counties Golf Association

Home Squad Away Squad
Wiltshire Dorset
Sunday 11th June 2017
Singles
1
James Cooper 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Lee James 
Broadstone (Dorset) Golf Club
2
Garry Slade 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
Won 5 & 4 David Cook 
Parkstone Golf Club
3
Tom Law 
Broome Manor Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Harry Collins 
Dudsbury Golf Club
4
Jack Seaman 
Wrag Barn Golf & Country Club
Won 4 & 2 Sean Dimmick 
Weymouth Golf Club
5
Max Drayton 
Wrag Barn Golf & Country Club
Won 7 & 5 Callum Ward 
Dorset Golf & Country Club
6
Paul McMullen 
Broome Manor Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Matthew Sandy 
Sherborne Golf Club
7
Ali James 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Andy Rideout 
Parkstone Golf Club
8
Jake Bolton 
Ogbourne Downs Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Robert Mabb 
Parkstone Golf Club
Singles Total 5 3
Foursomes
9
James Cooper 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
& Garry Slade 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
Won 2 Holes Lee James 
Broadstone (Dorset) Golf Club
& David Cook 
Parkstone Golf Club
10
Paul McMullen 
Broome Manor Golf Club
& Luke Gorman 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
Won 3 & 2 Giles Legg 
Ferndown Golf Club
& Harry Mitchell 
Ferndown Golf Club
11
Tom Law 
Broome Manor Golf Club
& Max Drayton 
Wrag Barn Golf & Country Club
Won 8 & 7 Harry Collins 
Dudsbury Golf Club
& Andy Rideout 
Parkstone Golf Club
12
Jack Seaman 
Wrag Barn Golf & Country Club
& Jake Bolton 
Ogbourne Downs Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Sean Dimmick 
Weymouth Golf Club
& Robert Mabb 
Parkstone Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Sunday Total
Somerset Gloucestershire
Sunday 11th June 2017
Singles
1
Tom Sloman 
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
Won 6 & 5 Mitch Waite 
Filton Golf Club
2
Sam Fernley 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Nick Day 
Henbury Golf Club
3
Will Poole 
Mendip Spring Golf Club
Halved Joe Long 
Lansdown Golf Club
4
Phil White 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Laurie Potter 
Royal Mid-Surrey Golf Club
5
Thomas Plumb 
Yeovil Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Haider Hussain 
Kendleshire Golf Club (The)
6
Jonathan Grace 
Saltford Golf Club
Halved Noah Hessey 
Long Ashton Golf Club
7
Alister Balcombe 
Clevedon Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Thomas Workman 
The Players Club
8
Matt Turner 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Jake Phillips 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
Singles Total 6 2
Foursomes
9
Tom Sloman 
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
& Will Poole 
Mendip Spring Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Mitch Waite 
Filton Golf Club
& Laurie Potter 
Royal Mid-Surrey Golf Club
10
Sam Fernley 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
& Phil White 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 6 & 5 Joe Long 
Lansdown Golf Club
& Thomas Workman 
The Players Club
11
Alister Balcombe 
Clevedon Golf Club
& Jeremy Larcombe 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Nick Day 
Henbury Golf Club
& Alex Ireland 
Brickhampton Court Golf Club
12
Thomas Plumb 
Yeovil Golf Club
& Jonathan Grace 
Saltford Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Jake Phillips 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
& Andy Hale 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
Foursomes Total 3 3
Sunday Total 9 5
Devon Cornwall
Sunday 11th June 2017
Singles
1
Adam Bridgewater 
Tavistock Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Joe Cruse 
St Enodoc Golf Club
2
Chris McGill 
Warren Golf Club (Devon)
Won 2 Holes Tom Fox 
China Fleet Golf Club
3
Robbie Thompson 
Torquay Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Matt Richards 
West Cornwall Golf Club
4
Harrison Greenberry 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
Won 4 & 3 Josh Greenaway 
St Enodoc Golf Club
5
Peter Lawrence 
Woodbury Park Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Richard Jasper 
Launceston Golf Club
6
Bradley Scott 
Tiverton Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Ryan Curtis 
Bude & North Cornwall Golf Club
7
Dan Rosevear 
Yelverton Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Conor Wilson 
Perranporth Golf Club
8
Ollie Tanton 
Royal North Devon Golf Club
Won 6 & 5 Rob MacGregor 
Tehidy Park Golf Club
Singles Total 5 3
Foursomes
9
Chris McGill 
Warren Golf Club (Devon)
& George Bryant 
Staddon Heights Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Matt Richards 
West Cornwall Golf Club
& Joe Cruse 
St Enodoc Golf Club
10
Harrison Greenberry 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
& Peter Lawrence 
Woodbury Park Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Josh Greenaway 
St Enodoc Golf Club
& Richard Jasper 
Launceston Golf Club
11
Robbie Thompson 
Torquay Golf Club
& James Thompson 
Torquay Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Jared Mortimore 
Truro Golf Club
& Aaron Stephens 
Newquay Golf Club
12
Adam Bridgewater 
Tavistock Golf Club
& Dan Rosevear 
Yelverton Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Conor Wilson 
Perranporth Golf Club
& Rob MacGregor 
Tehidy Park Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Sunday Total





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.