More

South Western Counties Golf Association

Home Squad Away Squad
Dorset Cornwall
Monday 12th June 2017
Singles
1 Lee James 
Broadstone (Dorset) Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Joe Cruse 
St Enodoc Golf Club
2 Andy Rideout 
Parkstone Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Matt Richards 
West Cornwall Golf Club
3 Harry Collins 
Dudsbury Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Richard Jasper 
Launceston Golf Club
4 Sean Dimmick 
Weymouth Golf Club
Halved Jared Mortimore 
Truro Golf Club
5 Matthew Sandy 
Sherborne Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Tom Fox 
China Fleet Golf Club
6 Harry Mitchell 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Ryan Curtis 
Bude & North Cornwall Golf Club
7 Giles Legg 
Ferndown Golf Club
Halved Conor Wilson 
Perranporth Golf Club
8 Robert Mabb 
Parkstone Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Rob MacGregor 
Tehidy Park Golf Club
Singles Total 4 4
Foursomes
9 Lee James 
Broadstone (Dorset) Golf Club
& David Cook 
Parkstone Golf Club
Won 5 & 3 Jared Mortimore 
Truro Golf Club
& Aaron Stephens 
Newquay Golf Club
10 Harry Mitchell 
Ferndown Golf Club
& Giles Legg 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Matt Richards 
West Cornwall Golf Club
& Tom Fox 
China Fleet Golf Club
11 Harry Collins 
Dudsbury Golf Club
& Callum Ward 
Dorset Golf & Country Club
Won 2 & 1 Richard Jasper 
Launceston Golf Club
& Josh Greenaway 
St Enodoc Golf Club
12 Sean Dimmick 
Weymouth Golf Club
& Robert Mabb 
Parkstone Golf Club
Won 6 & 4 Conor Wilson 
Perranporth Golf Club
& Rob MacGregor 
Tehidy Park Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Monday Total
Devon Gloucestershire
Monday 12th June 2017
Singles
1 Adam Bridgewater 
Tavistock Golf Club
Won 7 & 6 Nick Day 
Henbury Golf Club
2 Jake Burnage 
Saunton Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Joe Long 
Lansdown Golf Club
3 Harrison Greenberry 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
Won 2 & 1 Andy Hale 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
4 Peter Lawrence 
Woodbury Park Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Mitch Waite 
Filton Golf Club
5 George Bryant 
Staddon Heights Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Alex Ireland 
Brickhampton Court Golf Club
6 Bradley Scott 
Tiverton Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Noah Hessey 
Long Ashton Golf Club
7 James Thompson 
Torquay Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Haider Hussain 
Kendleshire Golf Club (The)
8 Chris McGill 
Warren Golf Club (Devon)
Won 1 Hole Jake Phillips 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
Singles Total 5 3
Foursomes
9 Dan Rosevear 
Yelverton Golf Club
& Ollie Tanton 
Royal North Devon Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Laurie Potter 
Royal Mid-Surrey Golf Club
& Thomas Workman 
The Players Club
10 Adam Bridgewater 
Tavistock Golf Club
& Jake Burnage 
Saunton Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Nick Day 
Henbury Golf Club
& Alex Ireland 
Brickhampton Court Golf Club
11 James Thompson 
Torquay Golf Club
& Chris McGill 
Warren Golf Club (Devon)
Halved Noah Hessey 
Long Ashton Golf Club
& Haider Hussain 
Kendleshire Golf Club (The)
12 Harrison Greenberry 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
& Peter Lawrence 
Woodbury Park Golf Club
Halved Andy Hale 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
& Jake Phillips 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Monday Total
Wiltshire Somerset
Monday 12th June 2017
Singles
1 Garry Slade 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
Won 5 & 3 Tom Sloman 
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
2 James Cooper 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Will Poole 
Mendip Spring Golf Club
3 Tom Law 
Broome Manor Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Phil White 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
4 Jack Seaman 
Wrag Barn Golf & Country Club
Won 5 & 3 Thomas Plumb 
Yeovil Golf Club
5 Max Drayton 
Wrag Barn Golf & Country Club
Won 4 & 2 Sam Fernley 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
6 Paul McMullen 
Broome Manor Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Jonathan Grace 
Saltford Golf Club
7 Luke Gorman 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
Won 2 Holes Alister Balcombe 
Clevedon Golf Club
8 Jake Bolton 
Ogbourne Downs Golf Club
Won 5 & 3 Matt Turner 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Singles Total 3 5
Foursomes
9 Garry Slade 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
& James Cooper 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Tom Sloman 
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
& Will Poole 
Mendip Spring Golf Club
10 Tom Law 
Broome Manor Golf Club
& Max Drayton 
Wrag Barn Golf & Country Club
Halved Phil White 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
& Sam Fernley 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
11 Paul McMullen 
Broome Manor Golf Club
& Luke Gorman 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
Won 7 & 6 Matt Turner 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
& Jeremy Larcombe 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
12 Jake Bolton 
Ogbourne Downs Golf Club
& Jamie Amor 
Marlborough Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Thomas Plumb 
Yeovil Golf Club
& Josh Hilleard 
Farrington Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Monday Total





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.