More

South Western Counties Golf Association

Home Squad Away Squad
Devon Somerset
Thursday 15th June 2017
Singles
1
Dan Rosevear 
Yelverton Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Alister Balcombe 
Clevedon Golf Club
2
Ollie Tanton 
Royal North Devon Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Thomas Plumb 
Yeovil Golf Club
3
Adam Bridgewater 
Tavistock Golf Club
Halved Jamie Clare 
Long Sutton Golf Club
4
George Bryant 
Staddon Heights Golf Club
Won 7 & 6 Jeremy Larcombe 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
5
Bradley Scott 
Tiverton Golf Club
Won 5 & 3 Jonathan Grace 
Saltford Golf Club
6
James Thompson 
Torquay Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Phil White 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
7
Robbie Thompson 
Torquay Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Tom Sloman 
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
8
Harrison Greenberry 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
Won 2 & 1 Will Poole 
Mendip Spring Golf Club
Singles Total
Foursomes
9
Bradley Scott 
Tiverton Golf Club
& Chris McGill 
Warren Golf Club (Devon)
Won 4 & 3 Jeremy Larcombe 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
& Jonathan Grace 
Saltford Golf Club
10
Adam Bridgewater 
Tavistock Golf Club
& George Bryant 
Staddon Heights Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Jamie Clare 
Long Sutton Golf Club
& Josh Hilleard 
Farrington Golf Club
11
Harrison Greenberry 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
& Peter Lawrence 
Woodbury Park Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Phil White 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
& Sam Fernley 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
12
James Thompson 
Torquay Golf Club
& Robbie Thompson 
Torquay Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Alister Balcombe 
Clevedon Golf Club
& Thomas Plumb 
Yeovil Golf Club
Foursomes Total 0 6
Thursday Total 11½
Cornwall Wiltshire
Thursday 15th June 2017
Singles
1
Joe Cruse 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 5 & 3 Garry Slade 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
2
Matt Richards 
West Cornwall Golf Club
Won 9 & 7 James Cooper 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
3
Ryan Curtis 
Bude & North Cornwall Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Tom Law 
Broome Manor Golf Club
4
Richard Jasper 
Launceston Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Jamie Amor 
Marlborough Golf Club
5
Aaron Stephens 
Newquay Golf Club
Won 6 & 5 Dom Baverstock-Seaman 
Marlborough Golf Club
6
Josh Greenaway 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Jack Seaman 
Wrag Barn Golf & Country Club
7
Conor Wilson 
Perranporth Golf Club
Halved Max Drayton 
Wrag Barn Golf & Country Club
8
Rob MacGregor 
Tehidy Park Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Jake Bolton 
Ogbourne Downs Golf Club
Singles Total
Foursomes
9
Joe Cruse 
St Enodoc Golf Club
& Matt Richards 
West Cornwall Golf Club
Halved Garry Slade 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
& James Cooper 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
10
Richard Jasper 
Launceston Golf Club
& Josh Greenaway 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Tom Law 
Broome Manor Golf Club
& Max Drayton 
Wrag Barn Golf & Country Club
11
Aaron Stephens 
Newquay Golf Club
& Jared Mortimore 
Truro Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Jack Seaman 
Wrag Barn Golf & Country Club
& Jake Bolton 
Ogbourne Downs Golf Club
12
Conor Wilson 
Perranporth Golf Club
& Rob MacGregor 
Tehidy Park Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Jamie Amor 
Marlborough Golf Club
& Dom Baverstock-Seaman 
Marlborough Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Thursday Total
Gloucestershire Dorset
Thursday 15th June 2017
Singles
1
Laurie Potter 
Royal Mid-Surrey Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Lee James 
Broadstone (Dorset) Golf Club
2
Thomas Workman 
The Players Club
Won 1 Hole Andy Rideout 
Parkstone Golf Club
3
Joe Long 
Lansdown Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Bradley Cox 
Dudsbury Golf Club
4
Alex Ireland 
Brickhampton Court Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Sean Dimmick 
Weymouth Golf Club
5
Nick Day 
Henbury Golf Club
Won 6 & 5 Harry Collins 
Dudsbury Golf Club
6
Mitch Waite 
Filton Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Callum Ward 
Dorset Golf & Country Club
7
Haider Hussain 
Kendleshire Golf Club (The)
Won 3 & 2 Matthew Sandy 
Sherborne Golf Club
8
Andy Hale 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Giles Legg 
Ferndown Golf Club
Singles Total 6 2
Foursomes
9
Laurie Potter 
Royal Mid-Surrey Golf Club
& Noah Hessey 
Long Ashton Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Robert Mabb 
Parkstone Golf Club
& Lee James 
Broadstone (Dorset) Golf Club
10
Alex Ireland 
Brickhampton Court Golf Club
& Nick Day 
Henbury Golf Club
Halved Bradley Cox 
Dudsbury Golf Club
& Callum Ward 
Dorset Golf & Country Club
11
Joe Long 
Lansdown Golf Club
& Jake Phillips 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Sean Dimmick 
Weymouth Golf Club
& Matthew Sandy 
Sherborne Golf Club
12
Haider Hussain 
Kendleshire Golf Club (The)
& Andy Hale 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Giles Legg 
Ferndown Golf Club
& Harry Mitchell 
Ferndown Golf Club
Foursomes Total ¾
Thursday Total





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.