More

South Western Counties Golf Association

Home Squad Away Squad
Gloucestershire Wiltshire
Friday 16th June 2017
Singles
1
Joe Long 
Lansdown Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Garry Slade 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
2
Noah Hessey 
Long Ashton Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Ali James 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
3
Alex Ireland 
Brickhampton Court Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 James Cooper 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
4
Haider Hussain 
Kendleshire Golf Club (The)
Won 2 & 1 Jack Seaman 
Wrag Barn Golf & Country Club
5
Laurie Potter 
Royal Mid-Surrey Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Dom Baverstock-Seaman 
Marlborough Golf Club
6
Thomas Workman 
The Players Club
Won 7 & 6 Tom Law 
Broome Manor Golf Club
7
Andy Hale 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Max Drayton 
Wrag Barn Golf & Country Club
8
Jake Phillips 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Jake Bolton 
Ogbourne Downs Golf Club
Singles Total 4 4
Foursomes
9
Joe Long 
Lansdown Golf Club
& Noah Hessey 
Long Ashton Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Garry Slade 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
& James Cooper 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
10
Haider Hussain 
Kendleshire Golf Club (The)
& Andy Hale 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Ali James 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
& Dom Baverstock-Seaman 
Marlborough Golf Club
11
Laurie Potter 
Royal Mid-Surrey Golf Club
& Thomas Workman 
The Players Club
Won 1 Hole Jack Seaman 
Wrag Barn Golf & Country Club
& Jake Bolton 
Ogbourne Downs Golf Club
12
Alex Ireland 
Brickhampton Court Golf Club
& Jake Phillips 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Tom Law 
Broome Manor Golf Club
& Max Drayton 
Wrag Barn Golf & Country Club
Foursomes Total 0 6
Friday Total 4 10
Dorset Devon
Friday 16th June 2017
Singles
1
Harry Collins 
Dudsbury Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Harrison Greenberry 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
2
Matthew Sandy 
Sherborne Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Peter Lawrence 
Woodbury Park Golf Club
3
Harry Mitchell 
Ferndown Golf Club
Halved George Bryant 
Staddon Heights Golf Club
4
Sean Dimmick 
Weymouth Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Bradley Scott 
Tiverton Golf Club
5
Giles Legg 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 6 & 5 Adam Bridgewater 
Tavistock Golf Club
6
Callum Ward 
Dorset Golf & Country Club
Won 1 Hole Ollie Tanton 
Royal North Devon Golf Club
7
Bradley Cox 
Dudsbury Golf Club
Halved Dan Rosevear 
Yelverton Golf Club
8
Robert Mabb 
Parkstone Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Chris McGill 
Warren Golf Club (Devon)
Singles Total 3 5
Foursomes
9
Harry Mitchell 
Ferndown Golf Club
& Giles Legg 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 James Thompson 
Torquay Golf Club
& Robbie Thompson 
Torquay Golf Club
10
Sean Dimmick 
Weymouth Golf Club
& Matthew Sandy 
Sherborne Golf Club
Halved George Bryant 
Staddon Heights Golf Club
& Bradley Scott 
Tiverton Golf Club
11
Callum Ward 
Dorset Golf & Country Club
& Bradley Cox 
Dudsbury Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Ollie Tanton 
Royal North Devon Golf Club
& Dan Rosevear 
Yelverton Golf Club
12
Robert Mabb 
Parkstone Golf Club
& Harry Collins 
Dudsbury Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Harrison Greenberry 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
& Chris McGill 
Warren Golf Club (Devon)
Foursomes Total
Friday Total
Somerset Cornwall
Friday 16th June 2017
Singles
1
Alister Balcombe 
Clevedon Golf Club
Halved Joe Cruse 
St Enodoc Golf Club
2
Will Poole 
Mendip Spring Golf Club
Won 7 & 6 Matt Richards 
West Cornwall Golf Club
3
Sam Fernley 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Ryan Curtis 
Bude & North Cornwall Golf Club
4
Jeremy Larcombe 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Aaron Stephens 
Newquay Golf Club
5
Justin Lane 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 6 & 5 Richard Jasper 
Launceston Golf Club
6
Jonathan Grace 
Saltford Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Josh Greenaway 
St Enodoc Golf Club
7
Matt Turner 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Conor Wilson 
Perranporth Golf Club
8
Phil White 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Rob MacGregor 
Tehidy Park Golf Club
Singles Total
Foursomes
9
Matt Turner 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
& Jamie Clare 
Long Sutton Golf Club
Halved Matt Richards 
West Cornwall Golf Club
& Joe Cruse 
St Enodoc Golf Club
10
Alister Balcombe 
Clevedon Golf Club
& Thomas Plumb 
Yeovil Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Ryan Curtis 
Bude & North Cornwall Golf Club
& Aaron Stephens 
Newquay Golf Club
11
Justin Lane 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
& Jonathan Grace 
Saltford Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Richard Jasper 
Launceston Golf Club
& Jared Mortimore 
Truro Golf Club
12
Sam Fernley 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
& Phil White 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Conor Wilson 
Perranporth Golf Club
& Rob MacGregor 
Tehidy Park Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Friday Total





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.