More

South Western Counties Golf Association

Home Squad Away Squad
Gloucestershire Wiltshire
Wednesday 13th June 2018
Singles
1 Mitch Waite 
Filton Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 James Cooper 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
2 Jack Cope 
The Players Club
Halved Garry Slade 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
3 Joe Long 
Lansdown Golf Club
Won 6 & 5 Tom Stagg 
Salisbury & South Wilts Golf Club
4 Nick Day 
Henbury Golf Club
Halved Joe Retford 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
5 Jake Phillips 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Paul McMullen 
Broome Manor Golf Club
6 Alex Ireland 
Brickhampton Court Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Jamie Cooper 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
7 Dan Sheehan 
Knowle Golf Club
Halved Max Drayton 
Wrag Barn Golf & Country Club
8 Haider Hussain 
Kendleshire Golf Club (The)
Won 6 & 4 Tom Law 
Broome Manor Golf Club
Singles Total
Foursomes
9 Nick Day 
Henbury Golf Club
& Alex Ireland 
Brickhampton Court Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 James Cooper 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
& Garry Slade 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
10 Mitch Waite 
Filton Golf Club
& Dan Sheehan 
Knowle Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Tom Stagg 
Salisbury & South Wilts Golf Club
& Joe Retford 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
11 Haider Hussain 
Kendleshire Golf Club (The)
& Joe Harvey 
Kendleshire Golf Club (The)
Won 1 Hole Jamie Cooper 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
& Dom Baverstock-Seaman 
Marlborough Golf Club
12 Jake Phillips 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
& Thomas Workman 
The Players Club
Won 6 & 4 Max Drayton 
Wrag Barn Golf & Country Club
& Tom Law 
Broome Manor Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Wednesday Total 8 6
Cornwall Devon
Wednesday 13th June 2018
Singles
1 Joe Cruse 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 2 Holes George Bryant 
Staddon Heights Golf Club
2 Rob MacGregor 
Tehidy Park Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Chris McGill 
Warren Golf Club (Devon)
3 Jack Irwin 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 James Thompson 
Torquay Golf Club
4 Joe Reynard 
Trevose Golf Club
Halved Bradley Scott 
Tiverton Golf Club
5 Conor Wilson 
Perranporth Golf Club
Halved Harrison Greenberry 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
6 Josh Greenaway 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Peter Lawrence 
Woodbury Park Golf Club
7 Sandy Kirton 
Perranporth Golf Club
Halved Dan Rosevear 
Yelverton Golf Club
8 Matt Richards 
West Cornwall Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Adam Bridgewater 
Tavistock Golf Club
Singles Total
Foursomes
9 Joe Cruse 
St Enodoc Golf Club
& Jack Irwin 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 1 Hole George Bryant 
Staddon Heights Golf Club
& Bradley Scott 
Tiverton Golf Club
10 Rob MacGregor 
Tehidy Park Golf Club
& Conor Wilson 
Perranporth Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Peter Lawrence 
Woodbury Park Golf Club
& Jake Burnage 
Saunton Golf Club
11 Josh Greenaway 
St Enodoc Golf Club
& Richard Jasper 
Launceston Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Harrison Greenberry 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
& Adam Bridgewater 
Tavistock Golf Club
12 Joe Reynard 
Trevose Golf Club
& Matt Richards 
West Cornwall Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Chris McGill 
Warren Golf Club (Devon)
& Dan Rosevear 
Yelverton Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Wednesday Total 9 5
Somerset Dorset
Wednesday 13th June 2018
Singles
1 Alister Balcombe 
Clevedon Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Lee James 
Broadstone (Dorset) Golf Club
2 Sam Fernley 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Luke Hirst 
Dudsbury Golf Club
3 Taylor Stote 
Enmore Park Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Matthew Sandy 
Sherborne Golf Club
4 Sam Sloman 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 6 & 5 Andy Rideout 
Parkstone Golf Club
5 Justin Lane 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Callum Ward 
Dorset Golf & Country Club
6 Jack Palmer 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Halved Ben Pritchard 
Parkstone Golf Club
7 Phil White 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Harry Mitchell 
Ferndown Golf Club
8 Craig Adams 
Farrington Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Giles Legg 
Ferndown Golf Club
Singles Total
Foursomes
9 Alister Balcombe 
Clevedon Golf Club
& Taylor Stote 
Enmore Park Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Matthew Sandy 
Sherborne Golf Club
& Callum Ward 
Dorset Golf & Country Club
10 Tom Sloman 
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
& Thomas Plumb 
Yeovil Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Ben Pritchard 
Parkstone Golf Club
& Sam Roles 
Weymouth Golf Club
11 Sam Fernley 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
& Phil White 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Giles Legg 
Ferndown Golf Club
& Tom Leech 
Ferndown Golf Club
12 Justin Lane 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
& Jack Palmer 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Lee James 
Broadstone (Dorset) Golf Club
& Harry Mitchell 
Ferndown Golf Club
Foursomes Total 6 0
Wednesday Total 12½





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.