More

South Western Counties Golf Association

Home Squad Away Squad
Devon Somerset
Monday 10th June 2019
Singles
1
Craig Jon Passmore 
Torquay Golf Club
Won 6 & 5 Phil White 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
2
George Bryant 
Staddon Heights Golf Club
Won 5 & 3 Sam Fernley 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
3
James Reed 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
Won 2 Holes Andrew Ferris 
Long Sutton Golf Club
4
Jay Scott 
Tiverton Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Jeremy Larcombe 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
5
Matt Millar 
Dainton Park Golf Club
Halved Will Poole 
Mendip Spring Golf Club
6
Jack Pope 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
Won 4 & 3 Justin Lane 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
7
Chris McGill 
Warren Golf Club (Devon)
Won 1 Hole Tom Trowbridge 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
8
Ollie Tanton 
Royal North Devon Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Craig Adams 
Farrington Golf Club
Singles Total
Foursomes
9
Jack Pope 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
& Bradley Scott 
Tiverton Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Sam Fernley 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
& Sam Fernley 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
& Phil White 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
10
James Reed 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
& Chris McGill 
Warren Golf Club (Devon)
Won 6 & 5 Jeremy Larcombe 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
& Tom Trowbridge 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
11
Matt Millar 
Dainton Park Golf Club
& Craig Jon Passmore 
Torquay Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Tom Sloman 
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
& Thomas Plumb 
Yeovil Golf Club
12
Jay Scott 
Tiverton Golf Club
& Jake Burnage 
Saunton Golf Club
Halved Andrew Ferris 
Long Sutton Golf Club
& Craig Adams 
Farrington Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Monday Total
Gloucestershire Dorset
Monday 10th June 2019
Singles
1
Jake Phillips 
Minchinhampton Golf Club
Won 6 & 5 David Norton 
Parkstone Golf Club
2
Joe Harvey 
Kendleshire Golf Club (The)
Won 4 & 3 Luke Hirst 
Dudsbury Golf Club
3
Andy Hale 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Andy Rideout 
Parkstone Golf Club
4
Harrison Ottley-Woodd 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Matthew Sandy 
Sherborne Golf Club
5
Sam Sullivan 
Knowle Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Adan Yates 
Parkstone Golf Club
6
Dan Sheehan 
Knowle Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Thomas Kollberg 
Broadstone (Dorset) Golf Club
7
Charlie Mclean 
Minchinhampton Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Pete Corrick 
Parkstone Golf Club
8
Thomas Workman 
Minchinhampton Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Harry Mitchell 
Ferndown Golf Club
Singles Total 3 5
Foursomes
9
Joe Harvey 
Kendleshire Golf Club (The)
& Jake Phillips 
Minchinhampton Golf Club
Won 1 Hole David Norton 
Parkstone Golf Club
& David Cook 
Parkstone Golf Club
10
Andy Hale 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
& Joshua Denley 
Kendleshire Golf Club (The)
Won 2 & 1 Luke Hirst 
Dudsbury Golf Club
& Matthew Sandy 
Sherborne Golf Club
11
Harrison Ottley-Woodd 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
& Sam Sullivan 
Knowle Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Andy Rideout 
Parkstone Golf Club
& Pete Corrick 
Parkstone Golf Club
12
Thomas Workman 
Minchinhampton Golf Club
& Matt Bell 
Lilley Brook Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Harry Mitchell 
Ferndown Golf Club
& Giles Legg 
Ferndown Golf Club
Foursomes Total 3 3
Monday Total 6 8
Cornwall Wiltshire
Monday 10th June 2019
Singles
1
George Leigh 
Trevose Golf Club
Halved James Cooper 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
2
Matt Richards 
West Cornwall Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Garry Slade 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
3
Joe Reynard 
Trevose Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Simon Futcher 
Ogbourne Downs Golf Club
4
Aaron Stephens 
Newquay Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Jez Tomlinson 
Marlborough Golf Club
5
Richard Jasper 
Launceston Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Jamie Cooper 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
6
Kieran Faulkner 
Looe Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Dom Baverstock-Seaman 
Marlborough Golf Club
7
Rob MacGregor 
Tehidy Park Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Tom Law 
Broome Manor Golf Club
8
Josh Greenaway 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 7 & 6 Tom Stagg 
Salisbury & South Wilts Golf Club
Singles Total
Foursomes
9
George Leigh 
Trevose Golf Club
& Richard Jasper 
Launceston Golf Club
Won 1 Hole James Cooper 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
& Garry Slade 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
10
Kieran Faulkner 
Looe Golf Club
& Josh Greenaway 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Jake Bolton 
Ogbourne Downs Golf Club
& Ali James 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
11
Matt Richards 
West Cornwall Golf Club
& Joe Reynard 
Trevose Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Dom Baverstock-Seaman 
Marlborough Golf Club
& Jamie Cooper 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
12
Rob MacGregor 
Tehidy Park Golf Club
& Conor Wilson 
Perranporth Golf Club
Halved Max Drayton 
Wrag Barn Golf & Country Club
& Tom Law 
Broome Manor Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Monday Total





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.