More

South Western Counties Golf Association

Home Squad Away Squad
Somerset Dorset
Wednesday 12th June 2019
Singles
1
Sam Fernley 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 David Norton 
Parkstone Golf Club
2
Jeremy Larcombe 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Halved Adan Yates 
Parkstone Golf Club
3
Andrew Ferris 
Long Sutton Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Andy Rideout 
Parkstone Golf Club
4
Jonathan Grace 
Saltford Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Thomas Kollberg 
Broadstone (Dorset) Golf Club
5
Thomas Burley 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Halved Giles Legg 
Ferndown Golf Club
6
Phil White 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Matthew Sandy 
Sherborne Golf Club
7
Justin Lane 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Pete Corrick 
Parkstone Golf Club
8
Craig Adams 
Farrington Golf Club
Won 6 & 5 Harry Mitchell 
Ferndown Golf Club
Singles Total 4 4
Foursomes
9
Andrew Ferris 
Long Sutton Golf Club
& Jonathan Grace 
Saltford Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Pete Corrick 
Parkstone Golf Club
& Andy Rideout 
Parkstone Golf Club
10
Tom Trowbridge 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
& Phil White 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 1 Hole David Norton 
Parkstone Golf Club
& Adan Yates 
Parkstone Golf Club
11
Sam Fernley 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
& Jeremy Larcombe 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Thomas Kollberg 
Broadstone (Dorset) Golf Club
& Harry Mitchell 
Ferndown Golf Club
12
Craig Adams 
Farrington Golf Club
& Justin Lane 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Luke Hirst 
Dudsbury Golf Club
& Matthew Sandy 
Sherborne Golf Club
Foursomes Total 3 3
Wednesday Total 7 7
Devon Wiltshire
Wednesday 12th June 2019
Singles
1
Sam Dunn 
Stover Golf Club
Won 1 Hole James Cooper 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
2
James Reed 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
Won 3 & 1 Garry Slade 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
3
Bradley Scott 
Tiverton Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Tom Law 
Broome Manor Golf Club
4
Peter Lawrence 
Woodbury Park Golf Club
Halved Dom Baverstock-Seaman 
Marlborough Golf Club
5
Jack Pope 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
Won 6 & 5 Simon Futcher 
Ogbourne Downs Golf Club
6
Matt Millar 
Dainton Park Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Jamie Cooper 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
7
Chris McGill 
Warren Golf Club (Devon)
Won 2 & 1 Mike White 
West Wilts Golf Club
8
Ollie Tanton 
Royal North Devon Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Tom Stagg 
Salisbury & South Wilts Golf Club
Singles Total
Foursomes
9
George Bryant 
Staddon Heights Golf Club
& Sam Dunn 
Stover Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Tom Law 
Broome Manor Golf Club
& Tom Stagg 
Salisbury & South Wilts Golf Club
10
Jack Pope 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
& Bradley Scott 
Tiverton Golf Club
Won 7 & 6 Garry Slade 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
& Jez Tomlinson 
Marlborough Golf Club
11
Peter Lawrence 
Woodbury Park Golf Club
& Craig Jon Passmore 
Torquay Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Jamie Cooper 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
& Mike White 
West Wilts Golf Club
12
Chris McGill 
Warren Golf Club (Devon)
& James Reed 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
Won 1 Hole James Cooper 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
& Max Drayton 
Wrag Barn Golf & Country Club
Foursomes Total 6 0
Wednesday Total
Cornwall Gloucestershire
Wednesday 12th June 2019
Singles
1
George Leigh 
Trevose Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Joe Harvey 
Kendleshire Golf Club (The)
2
Joe Reynard 
Trevose Golf Club
Won 5 & 3 Sam Sullivan 
Knowle Golf Club
3
Matt Richards 
West Cornwall Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Matt Bell 
Lilley Brook Golf Club
4
Aaron Stephens 
Newquay Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Harrison Ottley-Woodd 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
5
Kieran Faulkner 
Looe Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Dan Sheehan 
Knowle Golf Club
6
Conor Wilson 
Perranporth Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Charlie Mclean 
Minchinhampton Golf Club
7
Richard Jasper 
Launceston Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Jake Phillips 
Minchinhampton Golf Club
8
Rob MacGregor 
Tehidy Park Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Andy Hale 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
Singles Total 1 7
Foursomes
9
Joe Reynard 
Trevose Golf Club
& Matt Richards 
West Cornwall Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Matt Bell 
Lilley Brook Golf Club
& Thomas Workman 
Minchinhampton Golf Club
10
Kieran Faulkner 
Looe Golf Club
& Josh Greenaway 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Harrison Ottley-Woodd 
Cotswold Hills Golf Club
& Sam Sullivan 
Knowle Golf Club
11
Richard Jasper 
Launceston Golf Club
& George Leigh 
Trevose Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Joe Harvey 
Kendleshire Golf Club (The)
& Jake Phillips 
Minchinhampton Golf Club
12
Rob MacGregor 
Tehidy Park Golf Club
& Conor Wilson 
Perranporth Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Joshua Denley 
Kendleshire Golf Club (The)
& Andy Hale 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
Foursomes Total 3 3
Wednesday Total 4 10





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.