More

South Western Counties Golf Association

Home Squad Away Squad
Wiltshire Devon

1st Tee

Monday 12th June 2023
Singles
1
Thomas Scullion 
Upavon
Won 2 Holes Eliot Baker 
Tiverton
2
Garry Slade 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Peter Howell 
Exeter
3
Freddie Titcombe 
Broome Manor
Won 3 & 2 Matt Millar 
Dainton Park
4
Lewy Hayward 
Marlborough
Won 2 Holes Leigh Jones 
East Devon Golf Club
5
Jonathan Grace 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Jay Scott 
Tiverton
6
Ellis Bright 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Ryan Acres 
Yelverton Golf Club
7
Tom Law 
Marlborough
Won 2 Holes Jack Jeffery 
Exeter
8
Josh Loughrey 
Wrag Barn Golf & Country Club
Won 1 Hole Lewis Beer 
Exeter
Singles Total 3 5
Foursomes
9
Josh Loughrey 
Wrag Barn Golf & Country Club
& Garry Slade 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
Won 6 & 5 Lewis Beer 
Exeter
& Leigh Jones 
East Devon Golf Club
10
Tom Law 
Marlborough
& Thomas Scullion 
Upavon
Won 5 & 4 Dan Rosevear 
Thurlestone Golf Club
& Ryan Acres 
Yelverton Golf Club
11
Freddie Titcombe 
Broome Manor
& Lewy Hayward 
Marlborough
Halved Eliot Baker 
Tiverton
& Jack Jeffery 
Exeter
12
Jonathan Grace 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
& Ellis Bright 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Matt Millar 
Dainton Park
& Peter Howell 
Exeter
Foursomes Total
Monday Total
Dorset Somerset
Monday 12th June 2023
Singles
1
Tom Kollberg 
Broadstone (Dorset)
Won 2 & 1 Freddie Turnell 
Burnham & Berrow
2
Oscar Hein 
Parkstone Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Huxley Howell 
Saltford
3
Andy Rideout 
Dudsbury Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Phil White 
Burnham & Berrow
4
Matt Warren 
Yeovil Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Andrew Isaacs 
Long Sutton Golf Club
5
Andrew Simpson 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 6 & 4 Tom Trowbridge 
Burnham & Berrow
6
Joe Turner 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Dewi John 
Saltford
7
Jenson Bull 
Parkstone Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Josh Stancer 
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
8
Tom Bastow 
Isle of Purbeck
Won 3 & 1 Craig Adams 
Long Sutton Golf Club
Singles Total 1 7
Foursomes
9
Oscar Hein 
Parkstone Golf Club
& Matt Warren 
Yeovil Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Huxley Howell 
Saltford
& Dewi John 
Saltford
10
Sam Roles 
Ferndown Forest Golf Club
& Joe Turner 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Phil White 
Burnham & Berrow
& Freddie Turnell 
Burnham & Berrow
11
Tom Kollberg 
Broadstone (Dorset)
& Tom Bastow 
Isle of Purbeck
Won 5 & 3 Curtis Edwards 
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
& Josh Stancer 
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
12
Oliver Drewitt 
Ferndown Golf Club
& Andrew Simpson 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Craig Adams 
Long Sutton Golf Club
& Andrew Isaacs 
Long Sutton Golf Club
Foursomes Total 3 3
Monday Total 4 10
Gloucestershire Cornwall
Monday 12th June 2023
Singles
1
Jake Phillips 
Cotswold Hills
Won 2 & 1 Matt Richards 
West Cornwall Golf Club
2
Louis Ross 
Long Ashton Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Conor Wilson 
Perranporth Golf Club
3
Milan Reed 
Long Ashton Golf Club
Halved Rob MacGregor 
Tehidy Park Golf Club
4
Brandon Skidmore 
Cotswold Hills
Won 6 & 5 Richard Jasper 
Launceston Golf Club
5
Joshua Millington 
The Players Club
Won 3 & 2 Ethan Tempest 
West Cornwall Golf Club
6
Michael Downey 
Cotswold Hills
Won 4 & 3 Tom Stephens 
Trevose Golf & Country Club
7
Nathan Moore 
Long Ashton Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Justin Barnard 
Tehidy Park Golf Club
8
Matt Bell 
Lilley Brook
Won 4 & 3 Tom Fox 
Tehidy Park Golf Club
Singles Total
Foursomes
9
Michael Downey 
Cotswold Hills
& Jake Phillips 
Cotswold Hills
Won 7 & 6 Conor Wilson 
Perranporth Golf Club
& Matt Richards 
West Cornwall Golf Club
10
Louis Ross 
Long Ashton Golf Club
& Michael Day 
Henbury Golf Club
Halved Jack Kevern 
West Cornwall Golf Club
& Ethan Tempest 
West Cornwall Golf Club
11
Nathan Moore 
Long Ashton Golf Club
& Milan Reed 
Long Ashton Golf Club
Halved Jared Mortimore 
Truro Golf Club
& Tom Stephens 
Trevose Golf & Country Club
12
Thomas Workman 
Stinchcombe Hill
& Brandon Skidmore 
Cotswold Hills
Won 2 & 1 Tom Fox 
Tehidy Park Golf Club
& Justin Barnard 
Tehidy Park Golf Club
Foursomes Total 3 3
Monday Total





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.