More

South Western Counties Golf Association

Home Squad Away Squad
Dorset Gloucestershire
Friday 16th June 2023
Singles
1
Tom Kollberg 
Broadstone (Dorset)
Won 2 & 1 Jake Phillips 
Cotswold Hills
2
Andrew Simpson 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Louis Ross 
Long Ashton Golf Club
3
Oscar Hein 
Parkstone Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Thomas Workman 
Stinchcombe Hill
4
Nick Hopwood 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Joshua Millington 
The Players Club
5
Oliver Drewitt 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Milan Reed 
Long Ashton Golf Club
6
Matt Warren 
Yeovil Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Nathan Moore 
Long Ashton Golf Club
7
Jenson Bull 
Parkstone Golf Club
Won 6 & 5 Michael Downey 
Cotswold Hills
8
Joe Turner 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Michael Day 
Henbury Golf Club
Singles Total 4 4
Foursomes
9
Oscar Hein 
Parkstone Golf Club
& Matt Warren 
Yeovil Golf Club
Halved Michael Downey 
Cotswold Hills
& Jake Phillips 
Cotswold Hills
10
Andrew Simpson 
Ferndown Golf Club
& Nick Hopwood 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 6 & 4 Thomas Workman 
Stinchcombe Hill
& Brandon Skidmore 
Cotswold Hills
11
Tom Kollberg 
Broadstone (Dorset)
& Joe Turner 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Louis Ross 
Long Ashton Golf Club
& Joshua Millington 
The Players Club
12
Andrew Robson 
Sherborne Golf Club
& Oliver Drewitt 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 6 & 4 Nathan Moore 
Long Ashton Golf Club
& Milan Reed 
Long Ashton Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Friday Total
Wiltshire Somerset
Friday 16th June 2023
Singles
1
Dom Baverstock-Seaman 
Marlborough
Won 4 & 2 Huxley Howell 
Saltford
2
Thomas Scullion 
Upavon
Won 2 & 1 Curtis Edwards 
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
3
Garry Slade 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Josh Stancer 
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
4
Lewy Hayward 
Marlborough
Won 4 & 3 Phil White 
Burnham & Berrow
5
Freddie Titcombe 
Broome Manor
Won 1 Hole Dylan John 
Saltford
6
Ben Loughrey 
Wrag Barn Golf & Country Club
Won 9 & 8 Craig Adams 
Farrington Park
7
Ellis Bright 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Andrew Isaacs 
Long Sutton Golf Club
8
Tom Law 
Marlborough
Halved Dewi John 
Saltford
Singles Total
Foursomes
9
Garry Slade 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
& Dom Baverstock-Seaman 
Marlborough
Won 2 & 1 Tom Trowbridge 
Burnham & Berrow
& Curtis Edwards 
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
10
Ali James 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
& Ellis Bright 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Phil White 
Burnham & Berrow
& Josh Stancer 
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
11
Freddie Titcombe 
Broome Manor
& Lewy Hayward 
Marlborough
Won 5 & 3 Craig Adams 
Farrington Park
& Andrew Isaacs 
Long Sutton Golf Club
12
Tom Law 
Marlborough
& Thomas Scullion 
Upavon
Halved Huxley Howell 
Saltford
& Dewi John 
Saltford
Foursomes Total ¾
Friday Total 11¾
Cornwall Devon
Friday 16th June 2023
Singles
1
Louis Archer 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Eliot Baker 
Tiverton
2
Tom Stephens 
Trevose Golf & Country Club
Won 4 & 2 Peter Howell 
Exeter
3
Jared Mortimore 
Truro Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Matt Millar 
Dainton Park
4
Justin Barnard 
Tehidy Park Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Jack Jeffery 
Exeter
5
Richard Jasper 
Launceston Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Lewis Beer 
Exeter
6
Ethan Tempest 
West Cornwall Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Stanley White 
Saunton Golf Club
7
Conor Wilson 
Perranporth Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Ryan Acres 
Yelverton Golf Club
8
Matt Richards 
West Cornwall Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Dan Rosevear 
Thurlestone Golf Club
Singles Total 3 5
Foursomes
9
Jack Kevern 
West Cornwall Golf Club
& Ethan Tempest 
West Cornwall Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Eliot Baker 
Tiverton
& Jack Jeffery 
Exeter
10
Richard Jasper 
Launceston Golf Club
& Louis Archer 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Halved Ryan Acres 
Yelverton Golf Club
& Benjamin Sclater 
Warren Golf Club (Devon) Golf Club
11
Matt Richards 
West Cornwall Golf Club
& Tom Stephens 
Trevose Golf & Country Club
Won 2 & 1 Matt Millar 
Dainton Park
& Peter Howell 
Exeter
12
Conor Wilson 
Perranporth Golf Club
& Jared Mortimore 
Truro Golf Club
Halved Dan Rosevear 
Thurlestone Golf Club
& Leigh Jones 
East Devon Golf Club
Foursomes Total 3 3
Friday Total 6 8





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.