More

South Western Counties Golf Association

Wiltshire Somerset Gloucestershire Devon Cornwall Dorset
Sunday 5th June 2011 7 7
Monday 6th June 2011 8 5 5 9
Wednesday 8th June 2011 9 11
Thursday 9th June 2011 9 5
Friday 10th June 2011 5 12½
Total 40 40 39½ 34 31½ 24½
PlaceSquadFixturesGames
PlayedWonDrawnLostPoints PlayedWonDrawnLostPoints
1st Wiltshire 5 4 0 1 4 60 31 6 23 40.25
2nd Somerset 5 3 0 2 3 60 33 4 23 40
3rd Gloucestershire 5 3 0 2 3 60 30 7 23 39.5
4th Devon 5 2 0 3 2 60 27 5 28 34
5th Cornwall 5 1 1 3 1.5 60 24 7 29 31.5
6th Dorset 5 1 1 3 1.5 60 19 3 38 24.75
Home Squad Away Squad
Gloucestershire Wiltshire
Sunday 5th June 2011
Singles
1 Oscar Sharpe 
Minchinhampton Golf Club
Halved Ali James 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
2 Tyler Hogarty 
Rodway Hill Golf Club
Won 5 & 3 Josh Loughrey 
Wrag Barn Golf & Country Club
3 Nick Day 
Henbury Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Tom Ruddle 
Broome Manor Golf Club
4 Andy Hale 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Ben Stow 
Rushmore Golf Club
5 Andy Rudge 
Bristol & Clifton Golf Club
Halved Paul Green 
Marlborough Golf Club
6 Laurie Potter 
Royal Mid-Surrey Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Kevin Phillips 
Broome Manor Golf Club
7 Mark Pitcher 
Stinchcombe Hill Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Jordan Smith 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
8 Thomas Workman 
The Players Club
Won 6 & 5 Thomas Burley 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Singles Total 5 3
Foursomes
9 Oscar Sharpe 
Minchinhampton Golf Club
& Laurie Potter 
Royal Mid-Surrey Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Ali James 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
& Josh Loughrey 
Wrag Barn Golf & Country Club
10 Nick Day 
Henbury Golf Club
& Andy Hale 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Tom Ruddle 
Broome Manor Golf Club
& Paul Green 
Marlborough Golf Club
11 Andy Rudge 
Bristol & Clifton Golf Club
& Dave Lake 
Knowle Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Ben Stow 
Rushmore Golf Club
& Jordan Smith 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
12 Tyler Hogarty 
Rodway Hill Golf Club
& David Wood 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Kevin Phillips 
Broome Manor Golf Club
& Thomas Burley 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Sunday Total
Cornwall Dorset
Sunday 5th June 2011
Singles
1 Antony Nash 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Halved Matt Hector 
Ferndown Golf Club
2 Josh Greenaway 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Tom Peacock 
Parkstone Golf Club
3 Tom Murtagh 
Truro Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 David Cook 
Parkstone Golf Club
4 Billy Downing 
Truro Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Daniel Bishop 
Christchurch Golf Club
5 Conor Wilson 
Perranporth Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 David Norton 
Parkstone Golf Club
6 Tom Fox 
China Fleet Golf Club
Won 7 & 5 Jon Welch 
Weymouth Golf Club
7 Steve Chapman 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 1 Hole
8 Joe Cruse 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Tom Leech 
Ferndown Golf Club
Singles Total
Foursomes
9 Conor Wilson 
Perranporth Golf Club
& Antony Nash 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Jon Welch 
Weymouth Golf Club
10 Tom Murtagh 
Truro Golf Club
& Billy Downing 
Truro Golf Club
Won 1 Hole David Norton 
Parkstone Golf Club
& Robert Mabb 
Parkstone Golf Club
11 Tom Fox 
China Fleet Golf Club
& Steve Chapman 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Tom Peacock 
Parkstone Golf Club
&
12 Joe Cruse 
St Enodoc Golf Club
& Josh Greenaway 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 David Cook 
Parkstone Golf Club
& Tom Leech 
Ferndown Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Sunday Total 7 7
Devon Somerset
Sunday 5th June 2011
Singles
1 Jimmy Mullen 
Royal North Devon Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Phil White 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
2 Harrison Greenberry 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
Won 1 Hole David Gregory 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
3 Damion Gee 
Sidmouth Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Ashley Mansell 
Clevedon Golf Club
4 Adam Bridgewater 
Tavistock Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Shane Winstone 
Saltford Golf Club
5 Sam Edwards 
Bigbury Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Sam Day 
Mendip Spring Golf Club
6 Leon Fricker 
Yelverton Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Matt Kippen 
Enmore Park Golf Club
7 Max Burrow 
Won 4 & 2 George Morgan 
Mendip Golf Club
8 James Dimond 
East Devon Golf Club
Won 5 & 3 Craig Adams 
Farrington Golf Club
Singles Total 4 4
Foursomes
9 Jimmy Mullen 
Royal North Devon Golf Club
& Damion Gee 
Sidmouth Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Phil White 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
& David Gregory 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
10 Sam Edwards 
Bigbury Golf Club
& James Smith 
Yelverton Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Ashley Mansell 
Clevedon Golf Club
& Shane Winstone 
Saltford Golf Club
11 Harrison Greenberry 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
& Leon Fricker 
Yelverton Golf Club
Won 1 Hole George Morgan 
Mendip Golf Club
& Ellis Cook 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
12 Max Burrow 
& James Dimond 
East Devon Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Craig Adams 
Farrington Golf Club
& Tom Small 
Mendip Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Sunday Total






Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.