More

South Western Counties Golf Association

Wiltshire Somerset Gloucestershire Devon Cornwall Dorset
Sunday 5th June 2011 7 7
Monday 6th June 2011 8 5 5 9
Wednesday 8th June 2011 9 11
Thursday 9th June 2011 9 5
Friday 10th June 2011 5 12½
Total 40 40 39½ 34 31½ 24½
PlaceSquadFixturesGames
PlayedWonDrawnLostPoints PlayedWonDrawnLostPoints
1st Wiltshire 5 4 0 1 4 60 31 6 23 40.25
2nd Somerset 5 3 0 2 3 60 33 4 23 40
3rd Gloucestershire 5 3 0 2 3 60 30 7 23 39.5
4th Devon 5 2 0 3 2 60 27 5 28 34
5th Cornwall 5 1 1 3 1.5 60 24 7 29 31.5
6th Dorset 5 1 1 3 1.5 60 19 3 38 24.75
Home Squad Away Squad
Gloucestershire Somerset
Monday 6th June 2011
Singles
1
Thomas Workman 
The Players Club
Won 2 & 1 Shane Winstone 
Saltford Golf Club
2
Andy Hale 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Craig Adams 
Farrington Golf Club
3
Nick Day 
Henbury Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Ashley Mansell 
Clevedon Golf Club
4
Tyler Hogarty 
Rodway Hill Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Matt Kippen 
Enmore Park Golf Club
5
Andy Rudge 
Bristol & Clifton Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 David Gregory 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
6
Laurie Potter 
Royal Mid-Surrey Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Sam Day 
Mendip Spring Golf Club
7
Mark Pitcher 
Stinchcombe Hill Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Ellis Cook 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
8
Dave Lake 
Knowle Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Phil White 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Singles Total 3 5
Foursomes
9
Mark Pitcher 
Stinchcombe Hill Golf Club
& Thomas Workman 
The Players Club
Won 2 Holes Shane Winstone 
Saltford Golf Club
& Ashley Mansell 
Clevedon Golf Club
10
Andy Rudge 
Bristol & Clifton Golf Club
& Dave Lake 
Knowle Golf Club
Halved Craig Adams 
Farrington Golf Club
& Tom Small 
Mendip Golf Club
11
Andy Hale 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
& Nick Day 
Henbury Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Ellis Cook 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
& George Morgan 
Mendip Golf Club
12
Tyler Hogarty 
Rodway Hill Golf Club
& David Wood 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
Won 5 & 3 David Gregory 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
& Phil White 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Foursomes Total ¾
Monday Total
Cornwall Wiltshire
Monday 6th June 2011
Singles
1
Mike Reynard 
Trevose Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Ali James 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
2
Tom Fox 
China Fleet Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Josh Loughrey 
Wrag Barn Golf & Country Club
3
Conor Wilson 
Perranporth Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Tom Ruddle 
Broome Manor Golf Club
4
Steve Chapman 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Thomas Burley 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
5
Billy Downing 
Truro Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Jordan Smith 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
6
Tom Murtagh 
Truro Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Ben Stow 
Rushmore Golf Club
7
Josh Greenaway 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Yoshio Takeuchi 
Broome Manor Golf Club
8
Joe Cruse 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 6 & 5 Paul Green 
Marlborough Golf Club
Singles Total 3 5
Foursomes
9
Steve Chapman 
St Enodoc Golf Club
& Ben Westgate 
Trevose Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Josh Loughrey 
Wrag Barn Golf & Country Club
& Ali James 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
10
Billy Downing 
Truro Golf Club
& Tom Murtagh 
Truro Golf Club
Won 7 & 6 Tom Ruddle 
Broome Manor Golf Club
& Ben Loughrey 
Wrag Barn Golf & Country Club
11
Tom Fox 
China Fleet Golf Club
& Joe Cruse 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 6 & 5 Thomas Burley 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
& Kevin Phillips 
Broome Manor Golf Club
12
Mike Reynard 
Trevose Golf Club
& Rhys Enoch 
Truro Golf Club
Halved Jordan Smith 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
& Ben Stow 
Rushmore Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Monday Total
Devon Dorset
Monday 6th June 2011
Singles
1
Jimmy Mullen 
Royal North Devon Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Jon Welch 
Weymouth Golf Club
2
Harrison Greenberry 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
Won 3 & 2 David Cook 
Parkstone Golf Club
3
Damion Gee 
Sidmouth Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Robert Mabb 
Parkstone Golf Club
4
Leon Fricker 
Yelverton Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Tom Peacock 
Parkstone Golf Club
5
Sam Edwards 
Bigbury Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Daniel Bishop 
Christchurch Golf Club
6
Max Burrow 
Halved Giles Legg 
Ferndown Golf Club
7
James Smith 
Yelverton Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 David Norton 
Parkstone Golf Club
8
James Dimond 
East Devon Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Tom Leech 
Ferndown Golf Club
Singles Total
Foursomes
9
Harrison Greenberry 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
& Damion Gee 
Sidmouth Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Tom Peacock 
Parkstone Golf Club
&
10
Leon Fricker 
Yelverton Golf Club
& Sam Edwards 
Bigbury Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Robert Mabb 
Parkstone Golf Club
& Daniel Bishop 
Christchurch Golf Club
11
James Smith 
Yelverton Golf Club
& Adam Bridgewater 
Tavistock Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Giles Legg 
Ferndown Golf Club
& Jon Welch 
Weymouth Golf Club
12
Max Burrow 
& James Dimond 
East Devon Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 David Cook 
Parkstone Golf Club
& Tom Leech 
Ferndown Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Monday Total 5 9






Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.