More

South Western Counties Golf Association

Wiltshire Somerset Gloucestershire Devon Cornwall Dorset
Sunday 5th June 2011 7 7
Monday 6th June 2011 8 5 5 9
Wednesday 8th June 2011 9 11
Thursday 9th June 2011 9 5
Friday 10th June 2011 5 12½
Total 40 40 39½ 34 31½ 24½
PlaceSquadFixturesGames
PlayedWonDrawnLostPoints PlayedWonDrawnLostPoints
1st Wiltshire 5 4 0 1 4 60 31 6 23 40.25
2nd Somerset 5 3 0 2 3 60 33 4 23 40
3rd Gloucestershire 5 3 0 2 3 60 30 7 23 39.5
4th Devon 5 2 0 3 2 60 27 5 28 34
5th Cornwall 5 1 1 3 1.5 60 24 7 29 31.5
6th Dorset 5 1 1 3 1.5 60 19 3 38 24.75
Home Squad Away Squad
Cornwall Gloucestershire
Wednesday 8th June 2011
Singles
1
Antony Nash 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Oscar Sharpe 
Minchinhampton Golf Club
2
Conor Wilson 
Perranporth Golf Club
Halved Thomas Workman 
The Players Club
3
Ben Westgate 
Trevose Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Nick Day 
Henbury Golf Club
4
Steve Chapman 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Andy Hale 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
5
Billy Downing 
Truro Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Andy Rudge 
Bristol & Clifton Golf Club
6
Josh Greenaway 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Dave Lake 
Knowle Golf Club
7
Tom Fox 
China Fleet Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Laurie Potter 
Royal Mid-Surrey Golf Club
8
Joe Cruse 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Mark Pitcher 
Stinchcombe Hill Golf Club
Singles Total
Foursomes
9
Antony Nash 
St Enodoc Golf Club
& Tom Murtagh 
Truro Golf Club
Halved Nick Day 
Henbury Golf Club
& Andy Hale 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
10
Ben Westgate 
Trevose Golf Club
& Steve Chapman 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Thomas Workman 
The Players Club
& Mark Pitcher 
Stinchcombe Hill Golf Club
11
Billy Downing 
Truro Golf Club
& Josh Greenaway 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Halved Andy Rudge 
Bristol & Clifton Golf Club
& Dave Lake 
Knowle Golf Club
12
Tom Fox 
China Fleet Golf Club
& Joe Cruse 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 David Wood 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
& Tyler Hogarty 
Rodway Hill Golf Club
Foursomes Total 3 3
Wednesday Total
Dorset Somerset
Wednesday 8th June 2011
Singles
1
Matt Hector 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Shane Winstone 
Saltford Golf Club
2
Harry Shaw 
Parkstone Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Ashley Mansell 
Clevedon Golf Club
3
Robert Mabb 
Parkstone Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Craig Adams 
Farrington Golf Club
4
Daniel Bishop 
Christchurch Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Sam Day 
Mendip Spring Golf Club
5
Tom Peacock 
Parkstone Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Jamie Clare 
Long Sutton Golf Club
6
Giles Legg 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Ellis Cook 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
7
Jon Welch 
Weymouth Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Phil White 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
8
Won 3 & 2 Matt Kippen 
Enmore Park Golf Club
Singles Total 2 6
Foursomes
9
Ben Harvey 
Ferndown Golf Club
& Tom Leech 
Ferndown Golf Club
Halved Craig Adams 
Farrington Golf Club
& Tom Small 
Mendip Golf Club
10
Robert Mabb 
Parkstone Golf Club
& Daniel Bishop 
Christchurch Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Ashley Mansell 
Clevedon Golf Club
& Sam Day 
Mendip Spring Golf Club
11
Matt Hector 
Ferndown Golf Club
& Tom Peacock 
Parkstone Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Ellis Cook 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
& George Morgan 
Mendip Golf Club
12
Giles Legg 
Ferndown Golf Club
& Jon Welch 
Weymouth Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Jamie Clare 
Long Sutton Golf Club
& Phil White 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Foursomes Total ¾
Wednesday Total 11¼
Devon Wiltshire
Wednesday 8th June 2011
Singles
1
Jimmy Mullen 
Royal North Devon Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Ali James 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
2
Sam Edwards 
Bigbury Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Ben Loughrey 
Wrag Barn Golf & Country Club
3
David Blick 
East Devon Golf Club
Halved Tom Ruddle 
Broome Manor Golf Club
4
Damion Gee 
Sidmouth Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Josh Loughrey 
Wrag Barn Golf & Country Club
5
Harrison Greenberry 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
Won 5 & 4 James Evans 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
6
Adam Bridgewater 
Tavistock Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Yoshio Takeuchi 
Broome Manor Golf Club
7
James Smith 
Yelverton Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Thomas Burley 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
8
James Dimond 
East Devon Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Jordan Smith 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
Singles Total
Foursomes
9
Jimmy Mullen 
Royal North Devon Golf Club
& Harrison Greenberry 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
Halved Ali James 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
& Josh Loughrey 
Wrag Barn Golf & Country Club
10
David Blick 
East Devon Golf Club
& Damion Gee 
Sidmouth Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Yoshio Takeuchi 
Broome Manor Golf Club
& Paul Green 
Marlborough Golf Club
11
Adam Bridgewater 
Tavistock Golf Club
& James Smith 
Yelverton Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Thomas Burley 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
& Kevin Phillips 
Broome Manor Golf Club
12
Max Burrow 
& James Dimond 
East Devon Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Tom Ruddle 
Broome Manor Golf Club
& Jordan Smith 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
Foursomes Total
Wednesday Total






Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.