More

South Western Counties Golf Association

Wiltshire Somerset Gloucestershire Devon Cornwall Dorset
Sunday 5th June 2011 7 7
Monday 6th June 2011 8 5 5 9
Wednesday 8th June 2011 9 11
Thursday 9th June 2011 9 5
Friday 10th June 2011 5 12½
Total 40 40 39½ 34 31½ 24½
Home Squad Away Squad
Dorset Wiltshire
Thursday 9th June 2011
Singles
1 Matt Hector 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Ali James 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
2 Jon Welch 
Weymouth Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Josh Loughrey 
Wrag Barn Golf & Country Club
3 Harry Shaw 
Parkstone Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Yoshio Takeuchi 
Broome Manor Golf Club
4 Robert Mabb 
Parkstone Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Paul Green 
Marlborough Golf Club
5 Daniel Bishop 
Christchurch Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Dave Bauer 
Marlborough Golf Club
6 Ben Harvey 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Tom Ruddle 
Broome Manor Golf Club
7 Harry Mitchell 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Kevin Phillips 
Broome Manor Golf Club
8 Tom Leech 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 5 & 3 Jordan Smith 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
Singles Total 3 5
Foursomes
9 Matt Hector 
Ferndown Golf Club
& Harry Shaw 
Parkstone Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Ali James 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
& Josh Loughrey 
Wrag Barn Golf & Country Club
10 Jon Welch 
Weymouth Golf Club
& Giles Legg 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Kevin Phillips 
Broome Manor Golf Club
& Thomas Burley 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
11 Daniel Bishop 
Christchurch Golf Club
& Harry Mitchell 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Yoshio Takeuchi 
Broome Manor Golf Club
& Paul Green 
Marlborough Golf Club
12 Ben Harvey 
Ferndown Golf Club
& Tom Leech 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Tom Ruddle 
Broome Manor Golf Club
& Jordan Smith 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
Foursomes Total
Thursday Total
Devon Gloucestershire
Thursday 9th June 2011
Singles
1 Jimmy Mullen 
Royal North Devon Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Oscar Sharpe 
Minchinhampton Golf Club
2 Sam Edwards 
Bigbury Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 David Wood 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
3 Harrison Greenberry 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
Won 8 & 6 Tyler Hogarty 
Rodway Hill Golf Club
4 James Dimond 
East Devon Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Nick Day 
Henbury Golf Club
5 Max Burrow 
Won 3 & 2 Andy Hale 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
6 James Smith 
Yelverton Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Dave Lake 
Knowle Golf Club
7 Adam Bridgewater 
Tavistock Golf Club
Won 5 & 3 Laurie Potter 
Royal Mid-Surrey Golf Club
8 David Blick 
East Devon Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Thomas Workman 
The Players Club
Singles Total 7 1
Foursomes
9 Jimmy Mullen 
Royal North Devon Golf Club
& Leon Fricker 
Yelverton Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Thomas Workman 
The Players Club
& Mark Pitcher 
Stinchcombe Hill Golf Club
10 James Dimond 
East Devon Golf Club
& Max Burrow 
Won 4 & 2 Nick Day 
Henbury Golf Club
& Andy Hale 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
11 Harrison Greenberry 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
& James Smith 
Yelverton Golf Club
Halved Dave Lake 
Knowle Golf Club
& Andy Rudge 
Bristol & Clifton Golf Club
12 David Blick 
East Devon Golf Club
& Damion Gee 
Sidmouth Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 David Wood 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
& Tyler Hogarty 
Rodway Hill Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Thursday Total
Cornwall Somerset
Thursday 9th June 2011
Singles
1 Ben Westgate 
Trevose Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Sam Day 
Mendip Spring Golf Club
2 Antony Nash 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Max Brittan 
Saltford Golf Club
3 Steve Chapman 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Shane Winstone 
Saltford Golf Club
4 Conor Wilson 
Perranporth Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Ashley Mansell 
Clevedon Golf Club
5 Billy Downing 
Truro Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Phil White 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
6 Tom Fox 
China Fleet Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Jamie Clare 
Long Sutton Golf Club
7 Joe Cruse 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Ellis Cook 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
8 Ian Veale 
Tehidy Park Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Craig Adams 
Farrington Golf Club
Singles Total 3 5
Foursomes
9 Josh Greenaway 
St Enodoc Golf Club
& Tom Murtagh 
Truro Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Sam Day 
Mendip Spring Golf Club
& Ashley Mansell 
Clevedon Golf Club
10 Ben Westgate 
Trevose Golf Club
& Steve Chapman 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Shane Winstone 
Saltford Golf Club
& Tom Small 
Mendip Golf Club
11 Tom Fox 
China Fleet Golf Club
& Joe Cruse 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Halved Ellis Cook 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
& George Morgan 
Mendip Golf Club
12 Conor Wilson 
Perranporth Golf Club
& Ian Veale 
Tehidy Park Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Phil White 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
& Jamie Clare 
Long Sutton Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Thursday Total






Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.