More

South Western Counties Golf Association

Wiltshire Somerset Gloucestershire Devon Cornwall Dorset
Sunday 5th June 2011 7 7
Monday 6th June 2011 8 5 5 9
Wednesday 8th June 2011 9 11
Thursday 9th June 2011 9 5
Friday 10th June 2011 5 12½
Total 40 40 39½ 34 31½ 24½
PlaceSquadFixturesGames
PlayedWonDrawnLostPoints PlayedWonDrawnLostPoints
1st Wiltshire 5 4 0 1 4 60 31 6 23 40.25
2nd Somerset 5 3 0 2 3 60 33 4 23 40
3rd Gloucestershire 5 3 0 2 3 60 30 7 23 39.5
4th Devon 5 2 0 3 2 60 27 5 28 34
5th Cornwall 5 1 1 3 1.5 60 24 7 29 31.5
6th Dorset 5 1 1 3 1.5 60 19 3 38 24.75
Home Squad Away Squad
Cornwall Devon
Friday 10th June 2011
Singles
1 Antony Nash 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Max Burrow 
2 Ben Westgate 
Trevose Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Damion Gee 
Sidmouth Golf Club
3 Conor Wilson 
Perranporth Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Leon Fricker 
Yelverton Golf Club
4 Josh Greenaway 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Halved Adam Bridgewater 
Tavistock Golf Club
5 Tom Murtagh 
Truro Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Sam Edwards 
Bigbury Golf Club
6 Tom Fox 
China Fleet Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 James Smith 
Yelverton Golf Club
7 Joe Cruse 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Harrison Greenberry 
Exeter Golf & Country Club
8 Ian Veale 
Tehidy Park Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Jimmy Mullen 
Royal North Devon Golf Club
Singles Total
Foursomes
9 Conor Wilson 
Perranporth Golf Club
& Billy Downing 
Truro Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Damion Gee 
Sidmouth Golf Club
& David Blick 
East Devon Golf Club
10 Josh Greenaway 
St Enodoc Golf Club
& Tom Murtagh 
Truro Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 James Smith 
Yelverton Golf Club
& James Dimond 
East Devon Golf Club
11 Tom Fox 
China Fleet Golf Club
& Joe Cruse 
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Max Burrow 
& Adam Bridgewater 
Tavistock Golf Club
12 Ben Westgate 
Trevose Golf Club
& Ian Veale 
Tehidy Park Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Sam Edwards 
Bigbury Golf Club
& Jimmy Mullen 
Royal North Devon Golf Club
Foursomes Total 3 3
Friday Total
Somerset Wiltshire
Friday 10th June 2011
Singles
1 Sam Day 
Mendip Spring Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Ali James 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
2 Ashley Mansell 
Clevedon Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Yoshio Takeuchi 
Broome Manor Golf Club
3 Shane Winstone 
Saltford Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Tom Ruddle 
Broome Manor Golf Club
4 Tom Small 
Mendip Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 James Evans 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
5 Max Brittan 
Saltford Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Paul Green 
Marlborough Golf Club
6 Phil White 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Jordan Smith 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
7 Jamie Clare 
Long Sutton Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Dave Bauer 
Marlborough Golf Club
8 Ellis Cook 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Kevin Phillips 
Broome Manor Golf Club
Singles Total 5 3
Foursomes
9 Sam Day 
Mendip Spring Golf Club
& Ashley Mansell 
Clevedon Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 James Evans 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
& Paul Green 
Marlborough Golf Club
10 Shane Winstone 
Saltford Golf Club
& Tom Small 
Mendip Golf Club
Halved Ali James 
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
& Yoshio Takeuchi 
Broome Manor Golf Club
11 Ellis Cook 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
& George Morgan 
Mendip Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Tom Ruddle 
Broome Manor Golf Club
& Jordan Smith 
Bowood Golf & Country Club
12 Phil White 
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
& Jamie Clare 
Long Sutton Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Dave Bauer 
Marlborough Golf Club
& Kevin Phillips 
Broome Manor Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Friday Total
Dorset Gloucestershire
Friday 10th June 2011
Singles
1 Matt Hector 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Laurie Potter 
Royal Mid-Surrey Golf Club
2 Daniel Bishop 
Christchurch Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Mark Pitcher 
Stinchcombe Hill Golf Club
3 Ben Harvey 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 6 & 5 Dave Lake 
Knowle Golf Club
4 Robert Mabb 
Parkstone Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Andy Rudge 
Bristol & Clifton Golf Club
5 Giles Legg 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 6 & 5 Nick Day 
Henbury Golf Club
6 Sonny Wilkinson 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Andy Hale 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
7 Harry Mitchell 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Tyler Hogarty 
Rodway Hill Golf Club
8 Jon Welch 
Weymouth Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 David Wood 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
Singles Total 0 8
Foursomes
9 Ben Harvey 
Ferndown Golf Club
& Tom Leech 
Ferndown Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Nick Day 
Henbury Golf Club
& Andy Hale 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
10 Daniel Bishop 
Christchurch Golf Club
& Robert Mabb 
Parkstone Golf Club
Won 5 & 3 Dave Lake 
Knowle Golf Club
& Andy Rudge 
Bristol & Clifton Golf Club
11 Sonny Wilkinson 
Ferndown Golf Club
& Harry Shaw 
Parkstone Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Laurie Potter 
Royal Mid-Surrey Golf Club
& Thomas Workman 
The Players Club
12 Giles Legg 
Ferndown Golf Club
& Jon Welch 
Weymouth Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Tyler Hogarty 
Rodway Hill Golf Club
& David Wood 
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Friday Total 12½






Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.